Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $261,200

    11 Arizona Ter APT 6, Arlington, MA 02474

    1beds
    1baths
    586sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1965
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $446/sqft
    $2,175 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,175/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,175/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,175/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,869/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,869/mo

What's special

    THIS IS THE TOP FLOOR Unit in the NEW wing of Arizona Terrace!! Newly built in 2019 SEPARATE ENTRANCE! Spring into great space and location! Heat and Hot Water are included in this top floor condominium overlooking pool and courtyard. Spacious, open floor plan features: Private entry from your deck! Fully applianced white kitchen with Granite Counters Custom Ceramic Tile bathroom Laundry on site Deck Assigned parking for 1 car HARDWOOD FLOORS- NO CARPETING! Nr. Route 16, Arlington/Medford/Somerville Minutes to Alewife Station, Arlington Center, Easy access to Route 2 and Route 93 First and security Only half broker fee to tenant Good Credit, Good References Gross Income $60,000+ No pets No smokers COSMOPOLITAN REAL ESTATE INC. 23 Salem Street MEDFORD, MA 02155

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 586 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: ARLIM036AB0003L0016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Arlington

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $272 monthly

DateEventPrice
    7/9/2020Listing removed$1,675$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/18/2020Listed for rent$1,675+3.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/29/2017Listing removed$1,625$3/sqft
    Source: COSMOPOLITAN Real Estate, Inc. #72211955 Report a problem
    8/18/2017Price change$1,625-4.1%$3/sqft
    8/10/2017Listed for rent$1,695$3/sqft
    9/1/2014Listing removed$184,900$316/sqft
    Source: Cosmopolitan Real Estate #71664056 Report a problem
    7/1/2014Price change$184,900+3.3%$316/sqft
    Source: Cosmopolitan Real Estate #71664056 Report a problem
    5/21/2014Listed for sale$179,000$305/sqft
    Source: Cosmopolitan Real Estate #71664056 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,813 +17.5%$261,200 +15.5%
    2024$2,394 +10.1%$226,100 +16.6%
    2023$2,174 +0.9%$193,900 +2.8%
    2022$2,155 +2.1%$188,700 +1.4%
    2021$2,110 +5.5%$186,100 +2.9%
    2020$2,000 +6.6%$180,800 +8.5%
    2019$1,876 -2%$166,600 +5.6%
    2018$1,914 +245.5%$157,800 +257.8%
    2017$554 -41.1%$44,100 -40%
    2016$941 -50%$73,500 -47%
    2015$1,881 +2.2%$138,800 +4%
    2014$1,841 +1.3%$133,500
    2013$1,817 -10.2%$133,500 -9.9%
    2012$2,024 +10.1%$148,200
    2011$1,839 +2.5%$148,200
    2010$1,795 -2.7%$148,200 -4.2%
    2009$1,844 -9.1%$154,700 -12.7%
    2008$2,029 +1.4%$177,200 -3%
    2007$2,001 $182,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02474