Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $649,900

    10990 SE Vista View Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2,544sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $678,600 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $3,400 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $678,600

    $645,000 - $713,000

    $3,400/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,400/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,400/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,933/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,933/mo

What's special

    Nestled in a peaceful section of Happy Valley with oversized lots, this tri-level gem sits on a tranquil ¼ acre, offering quiet, private surroundings. Newer windows fill the home with light, showcasing grand rooms and garden vistas. Enjoy cooking breakfast with a double oven and dining in the cozy nook. A refurbished deck is perfect for entertaining with southern exposure for gardening. The lower level has a large bedroom/bath and the oversized family room is plumbed for a future wet bar. Great opportunity for multi-generational living or ADU! Central air and a built-in vacuum system enhance year-round comfort. The oversized garage with cabinets ensures organized storage. Close to Ella Osterman Park, it also offers easy access to trails, playgrounds, and picnic facilities. Less than a mile from Kaiser Sunnyside Medical Center, and commerical district. Embrace the opportunity to make this meticulously cared for residence your own. Welcome home to a life of comfort, style, and the tranquil beauty of Happy Valley!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joelle Lewis 503-407-8586,

    eXp Realty, LLC,

    Debbie Gaudry 503-289-0733,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Gus Sanchez, 201218632

    Redfin

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24286339MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Double Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Hardwood Floors
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Hardwood Floors
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Double Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 231
    • Dimensions: 21 x 11
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Family room
    • Features: Daylight, Fireplace Insert, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 384
    • Dimensions: 24 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat Bar, Nook, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 187
    • Width: 11
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Sliding Doors, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 286
    • Dimensions: 22 x 13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Central Vacuum, Sink, Double Closet, Formal, Eat Bar, Nook, Tile
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet, Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Daylight
    • Basement: Daylight
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Insert, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,544
    • Total interior livable area: 2,544 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Oversized
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Tri Level
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Dog Run, Yard
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Sloped, Sprinkler, SqFt 10000 to 14999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00120210
    • Zoning: R10

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

DateEventPrice
    3/7/2024Sold$649,900$255/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24286339 Report a problem
    2/12/2024Pending sale$649,900$255/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24286339 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Listed for sale$649,900+52.9%$255/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24286339 Report a problem
    11/17/2016Sold$425,000+32.7%$167/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #16013627 Report a problem
    5/23/2013Sold$320,300-1.4%$126/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #13255770 Report a problem
    3/6/2013Listed for sale$325,000$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group-Sunnyside Office #13255770 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,308 +3.7%$332,120 +3%
    2024$6,085 +2.9%$322,447 +3%
    2023$5,913 +5.7%$313,056 +3%
    2022$5,596 +3.8%$303,938 +3%
    2021$5,391 +3.3%$295,086 +3%
    2020$5,221 +1.5%$286,492 +3%
    2019$5,146 +14.3%$278,148 +3%
    2018$4,504 $270,047 +3%
    2017$4,504 +43.4%$262,182 +36.2%
    2016$3,141 $192,520 -7.5%
    2015$3,141 -7.5%$208,019 +3%
    2014$3,395 +7.1%$201,960 +3%
    2013$3,171 +2.4%$196,078 +3%
    2012$3,096 +0.6%$190,367 +3%
    2011$3,079 +6%$184,822 +3%
    2010$2,906 +3.1%$179,439 +3%
    2009$2,819 +6.6%$174,213 +3%
    2008$2,643 +2.1%$169,139 +3%
    2007$2,588 +11.9%$164,213 +3%
    2006$2,313 +1.5%$159,430 +3%
    2005$2,280 +3%$154,786 +3%
    2004$2,213 +1.9%$150,278 +3%
    2003$2,171 +3.2%$145,901 +3%
    2002$2,104 +1.8%$141,651 +3%
    2001$2,066 +2%$137,525 +3%
    2000$2,026 $133,519

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086