Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $632,000

    10977 SE 129th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2,531sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $632,000 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $3,434 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $632,000

    $594,000 - $670,000

    $3,434/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,796/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,796/mo

What's special

    Walk into your home to be greeted with amazing laminate engineered hardwood flooring. This home is an exceptional piece with modern and contemporary styles. You'll enjoy the fantastic levels of natural lighting and spacious open concept on the main level. An office / den room is located on your left and features french doors. Your living area features built-in bookshelves alongside your gas fireplace. Your kitchen is equipped with great stainless steel appliances, beautiful modern cabinets that offer ample storage and plenty of counter space. Your large kitchen island provides a great opportunity for cooking and baking. Upstairs is carpeted and features all three bedrooms. Your primary bedroom is spacious and offers a large walk-in closet with built-in shelving. The private ensuite bathroom highlights the modern & contemporary styles of the home with a beautiful freestanding tub, walk-in shower with a glass shower door and double sink vanity. Your guest bedrooms are similar in size, receive great lighting and feature classic wall closets. The guest bath is equipped with a large single sink vanity, tub shower and great attention to detail with the backsplash matching the flooring tile. Enjoy living in Happy Valley and near great amenities such as the Happy Valley Farmers Market, Nursery, Mount Scott Nature Park, New Seasons Market, Happy Hollow Bar and so much more! Visit our website to apply and view other homes we have available! Do you need property management services? Maximize your income and cut your costs!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,531 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05040231

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,499

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/10/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/8/2025Listing removed$3,499$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2025Listed for rent$3,499+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2024Price change$3,395-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2024Price change$3,495-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2024Listed for rent$3,595+8.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2023Price change$3,300-8.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2023Listed for rent$3,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,441 -0.1%$328,373 +3%
    2024$6,447 -17%$318,809 -19.9%
    2023$7,765 +40%$398,216 +36.5%
    2022$5,548 $291,736

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086