10948 SE Stacy Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$714,800
$665,000 - $765,000
$3,610/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,610/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,610/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,101/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,101/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced air, Heat pump
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Washer
Features
- Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Engineered Hardwood
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,154 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Metal
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00112540
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $9 monthly
Other
Other facts
- ExteriorFeatures: Fenced, Tool Shed, Raised Beds
- FamilyRoomLevel: Main
- FuelDescription: Electricity, Wood Burning
- HotWaterDescription: Electricity
- KitchenRoomLevel: Main
- ListingStatus: Pending
- LivingRoomLevel: Main
- PropertyCategory: Residential
- AllRoomFeatures: Bathroom, Bay Window, Sliding Doors
- ViewYN: Yes
- BasementFoundation: Daylight
- Bedroom2Level: Upper
- Bedroom3Level: Upper
- InteriorFeatures: Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Engineered Hardwood
- MasterBedroomFeatures: Bathroom
- MasterBedroomLevel: Upper
- WaterDescription: Public
- HOAYN: Yes
- KitchenAppliances: Free-Standing Refrigerator
- KitchenRoomFeatures: Sliding Doors
- LegalDescription: 2167 SCOTT MOUNTAIN #2 LT 17 BLK 4
- TaxID: 00112540
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Sold | $176,500-61.1%$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2019 | Sold | $454,000-0.7%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2018 | Pending sale | $457,000$145/sqft |
Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #18333695 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2018 | Price change | $457,000-2.6%$145/sqft |
| 9/6/2018 | Listed for sale | $469,000+80.4%$149/sqft |
Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #18114546 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2012 | Sold | $260,000$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,468 +3.7% | $392,651 +3% |
| 2024 | $7,204 +2.9% | $381,215 +3% |
| 2023 | $7,001 +5.7% | $370,112 +3% |
| 2022 | $6,625 +3.8% | $359,333 +3% |
| 2021 | $6,383 +3.2% | $348,867 +3% |
| 2020 | $6,184 +1.5% | $338,706 +3% |
| 2019 | $6,095 +14.2% | $328,841 +3% |
| 2018 | $5,335 | $319,263 +3% |
| 2017 | $5,335 +7.1% | $309,964 +3% |
| 2016 | $4,982 | $300,936 +3% |
| 2015 | $4,982 +2.9% | $292,171 +3% |
| 2014 | $4,840 +9.3% | $283,661 +3% |
| 2013 | $4,427 +1.5% | $275,399 +3% |
| 2012 | $4,362 +6.4% | $267,378 +3% |
| 2011 | $4,099 +5.8% | $259,590 +3% |
| 2010 | $3,874 +3.3% | $252,029 +3% |
| 2009 | $3,751 +6.5% | $244,688 +3% |
| 2008 | $3,521 +1.9% | $237,561 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,457 +11.6% | $230,642 +3% |
| 2006 | $3,097 -5.2% | $223,924 +3% |
| 2005 | $3,268 +3% | $217,402 +3% |
| 2004 | $3,173 +1.9% | $211,070 +3% |
| 2003 | $3,114 +0.8% | $204,922 +3% |
| 2002 | $3,090 +4.9% | $198,953 +3% |
| 2001 | $2,947 +1.9% | $193,158 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,890 | $187,532 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086