Skip main navigation
Sold for $405,000
  • $405,000

    10930 Norman Pl, Parrish, FL 34219

    4beds
    1,827sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    8,773 Square Feet Lot
    $367,900 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $2,488 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $367,900

    $350,000 - $386,000

    $2,488/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,488/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,488/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,790/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,790/mo

What's special

    Why wait for new construction when you have a wonderful opportunity to buy a 2021-built D.R. Horton lakefront home in Parrish’s beautiful Bella Lago community today? Situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home encompasses a great floor plan and features an open-concept with neutral tile floors throughout the main living areas and bathrooms, and carpet in the bedrooms. The light and bright kitchen includes stainless-steel appliances, granite counters, abundant cabinetry and a breakfast bar. The kitchen overlooks the living room and spacious dining area, with sliding glass doors leading to a covered patio where you can relax with your morning coffee or evening beverage and enjoy lovely lake views. The large fenced backyard has plenty of space to make it your own, including adding a pool. You’ll also be treated to lake views in the owners suite, which includes a walk-in closet, dual vanities, a water closet and shower/tub. The one-level concrete-block home also has a 2-car garage and smart home automation system. Bella Lago’s amenities include a resort-style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, dog park, playground and covered picnic area. Located in the fastest-growing area of Manatee County, the community is close to I-75, I-275 and U.S. 301, offering easy access to Lakewood Ranch, Bradenton, Sarasota and St. Pete.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Fran DeDona 941-812-5023,

    MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY 941-748-6300,

    Pam Goodwin 941-812-0754,

    MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    Bought with:

    Marcia McLaughlin, 0578137

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4564279MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Bathroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Great room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15x16
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18x11
    Heating
    • Central, Radiant
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Blinds, Shutters, Hurricane Shutters
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,350
    • Total interior livable area: 1,827 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Garage Dimensions: 20x20
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Other,Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water, Lake
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water,Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 8,773 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 400423059
    • Zoning: SRF
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Completed
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021
    Details
    • Builder model: Cali
    • Builder name: D.R.Horton

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Community
    • Community features: Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Parrish
    • Subdivision: BELLA LAGO PH I

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $106 monthly
    • Services included: Community Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Association name: Shelley DeJiacomo
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/22/2023Sold$405,000+1.3%$222/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4564279 Report a problem
    8/21/2023Pending sale$399,999$219/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4564279 Report a problem
    8/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2023Listed for rent$2,870$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2023Price change$399,999-3.6%$219/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4564279 Report a problem
    8/3/2023Pending sale$415,000$227/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4564279 Report a problem
    8/1/2023Listed for sale$415,000$227/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4564279 Report a problem
    7/31/2023Pending sale$415,000$227/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4564279 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Price change$415,000-1%$227/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4564279 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Listed for sale$419,000$229/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4564279 Report a problem
    5/19/2023Pending sale$419,000$229/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4564279 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Price change$419,000-1.4%$229/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4564279 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Listed for sale$425,000+34.1%$233/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4564279 Report a problem
    7/21/2021Sold$316,990$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,834 +9.4%$324,086 +14.8%
    2023$5,332 +2%$282,228 +3%
    2022$5,230 +102%$274,008 +585%
    2021$2,589 +34%$40,000 +222.5%
    2020$1,931 $12,404

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34219