Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $455,900

    1093 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    7beds
    2,800sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1929
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $4,360 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,360/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,360/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,360/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,116/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,116/mo

What's special

    Pleased to announce unique income earning and residential complex for sale. Located at 1093 Rt 376 Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 on the corner of Myers Corner Road, this multi use complex is perfect for owner + business or as residential + rental property. Sitting on 1.16 acres, there are 3 separate structures on site. The first dwelling is a 1200 sq ft building for commercial or residential use. Newly redone in 2019, structure boasts new carpet and vinyl flooring as well as freshened bathroom and kitchen. Great as a business or a 2bdr apartment, it has spacious separate parking lot as well as prime placement on corner with view from the road. Across the lawn is a separate 2 car garage with a 2 spot driveway for the main house. The house was built in 1929, with a major renovation in 1968 and an interior update in 2019. You enter through the enclosed front porch to find a beautiful original staircase with matching wood flooring and trim throughout the house. Kitchen has full update with large gas range with 5 burners, 3 oven racks with warming drawer and stainless steel appliances. There is a large pantry with original farm sink, dishwasher and granite countertops. The first floor has an entryway closet, large dining room, an office and a half bath. The living room has a gas fireplace and sliding door to a fenced in yard with a 20x20 deck, 20x20 patio and manicured woods. The second floor has 4 bedrooms and a new bathroom with a large tub. The house has an unfinished attic and basement for ample storage. The lot sits on a busy corner for the business, but has woods and lots of foliage to give a private feel. In full bloom you cannot see neighbors. The town has great schools and a low crime rate. House is close to metro north, the hospital, and shopping. For sale by owner. Call 914-204-2590 Welcome home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other, Oil, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park, Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.16 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896358012715930000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/19/2020Listing removed$500,000$179/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/15/2020Price change$500,000+11.4%$179/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/10/2020Price change$449,000-5.5%$160/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/25/2020Listed for sale$475,000+53.2%$170/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/6/2008Sold$310,000-52.3%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/21/2007Listing removed$650,000$232/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/4/2007Price change$650,000-13.3%$232/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/10/2007Price change$750,000-11.8%$268/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/4/2007Listed for sale$850,000$304/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $455,900 +8.2%
    2023-- $421,500 +10%
    2022-- $383,200 +10%
    2021-- $348,400
    2020-- $348,400
    2019-- $348,400 +2.8%
    2018-- $339,000
    2017$7,923 $339,000
    2016-- $339,000
    2015-- $339,000
    2014-- $339,000
    2010-- $339,000
    2009-- $339,000
    2008-- $339,000 -9%
    2007-- $372,500 +207.9%
    2006-- $121,000
    2004-- $121,000
    2003-- $121,000
    2002-- $121,000
    2001-- $121,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: New Hackensack