10912 SE Lenore St, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$824,400
$783,000 - $866,000
$4,033/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,033/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,033/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,075/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,075/mo
Listing updated:
Jennifer Dahandeh 503-750-6933,
Harcourts Real Estate Network Group,
Tonya Hurt 503-413-0565,
Harcourts Real Estate Network Group
James Scolastico, 201225715
Windermere Realty Trust
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: High Ceilings, Walkin Closet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
Kitchen
- Features: Builtin Range, Dishwasher, Builtin Oven
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Formal, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,707
- Total interior livable area: 3,707 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached, Extra Deep Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Garden, Gas Hookup
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Trees/Woods, Valley
Lot
- Features: Sloped, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Additional structures: GasHookup
- Parcel number: 05008790
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Approximately
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas Hookup, Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 quarterly
- Amenities included: Management
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2024 | Sold | $793,000-0.8%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Pending sale | $799,000$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $799,000+57.7%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2015 | Sold | $506,800-4.4%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2015 | Listed for sale | $529,950+4.8%$143/sqft |
Source: Oregon Realty Co. #15129311 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2005 | Sold | $505,730$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,768 +3.6% | $544,610 +3% |
| 2024 | $10,390 +2.9% | $528,748 +3% |
| 2023 | $10,096 +5.6% | $513,348 +3% |
| 2022 | $9,564 +3.8% | $498,397 +3% |
| 2021 | $9,218 +5% | $483,881 +3% |
| 2020 | $8,776 +2.1% | $469,788 +3% |
| 2019 | $8,595 +11.2% | $456,105 +3% |
| 2018 | $7,732 | $442,820 +3% |
| 2017 | $7,732 +7.1% | $429,922 +3% |
| 2016 | $7,221 | $417,400 +3% |
| 2015 | $7,221 +2.9% | $405,243 +3% |
| 2014 | $7,015 +11.2% | $393,440 +3% |
| 2013 | $6,306 +1.7% | $381,981 +3.4% |
| 2012 | $6,198 -1.2% | $369,495 +1.1% |
| 2011 | $6,271 +0.3% | $365,486 -1.4% |
| 2010 | $6,251 +1.2% | $370,855 +3% |
| 2009 | $6,179 +6.4% | $360,053 +3% |
| 2008 | $5,808 +1.9% | $349,566 +3% |
| 2007 | $5,697 +11.2% | $339,384 +3% |
| 2006 | $5,122 +301.2% | $329,499 +355.7% |
| 2005 | $1,277 +76.7% | $72,300 +74.9% |
| 2004 | $722 | $41,327 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086