Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $334,700

    1091 Horizon View Blvd, Port Orange, FL 32129

    4beds
    1,931sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    -- sqft lot
    $334,700 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $2,349 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $334,700

    $315,000 - $351,000

    $2,349/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,349/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,349/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,236/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,236/mo

What's special

    This 4 bedroom home is great for a family, soaring foyer leads to a very functional floor plan. Large kitchen with window overlooking the conservation area in the rear. One bedroom down, and three upstairs. Great Port Orange location, close to shopping, entertainment, interstate and schools. All adults $75.00 background and reference check. First, last and security deposit to move in. Pets considered on a case by case basis

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: DBAMLS,MLS#: 1200000

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Central, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Other, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), View
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,931 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Covered
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heating system: Central, Heating: Electric, In Unit, None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 631727000050

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Port Orange

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/18/2024Listing removed$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1200000 Report a problem
    8/17/2024Price change$2,350-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1200000 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Price change$2,400-4%$1/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1200000 Report a problem
    6/15/2024Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1200000 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: DBAMLS #1110909 Report a problem
    6/28/2023Listed for rent$2,500+51.5%$1/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1110909 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/8/2018Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/13/2018Price change$1,650-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/22/2018Listed for rent$1,700+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/26/2017Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Rent Me Homes Report a problem
    3/23/2017Price change$1,695-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Rent Me Homes Report a problem
    2/11/2017Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Rent Me Homes, LLC Report a problem
    1/12/2016Sold$183,000-3.5%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2015Listed for sale$189,700+41.6%$98/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/28/2015Sold$134,000-11%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2015Listed for sale$150,600$78/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #O5355994 Report a problem
    4/5/2015Listing removed$150,600$78/sqft
    3/28/2015Listed for sale$150,600+19.7%$78/sqft
    2/19/2015Sold$125,800-26%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/2013Listing removed$169,900$88/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #541334 Report a problem
    10/28/2013Listed for sale$169,900$88/sqft
    Source: Listhub #541334 Report a problem
    8/10/2013Listing removed$169,900$88/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #541334 Report a problem
    6/4/2013Price change$169,900-5.6%$88/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #541334 Report a problem
    5/17/2013Price change$179,900-10%$93/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #541334 Report a problem
    4/23/2013Listed for sale$199,900-21.6%$104/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #541334 Report a problem
    12/12/2005Sold$255,000+72.5%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2001Sold$147,800+447.4%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2000Sold$27,000$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,449 +6.9%$298,244 +10%
    2023$5,095 +11.8%$271,131 +10%
    2022$4,556 $246,483 +10%
    2021-- $224,075 +7.8%
    2020$3,959 $207,939 +5.3%
    2019$3,959 +6%$197,435 +21.7%
    2018$3,734 +57%$162,218 +2.1%
    2017$2,379 -0.2%$158,881 +3.2%
    2016$2,384 -25.2%$153,931 +31.8%
    2015$3,187 +90.4%$116,826 +0.8%
    2014$1,673 $115,899 +1.5%
    2013-- $114,186 +1.7%
    2012-- $112,277 -4.2%
    2011-- $117,203 -7.8%
    2010-- $127,140 -8.6%
    2009-- $139,161 -0.8%
    2007-- $140,286 -0.5%
    2006-- $140,970 +6.1%
    2005-- $132,878 +3%
    2004-- $129,008 +1.9%
    2003-- $126,603 +3.3%
    2002-- $122,519 +414.4%
    2001-- $23,816 -2.6%
    2000-- $24,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32129