Skip main navigation
Sold for $110,000
  • $110,000

    1090 Pineapple Way, Kissimmee, FL 34741

    2beds
    840sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $110,000 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,678 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $110,000

    $101,000 - $119,000

    $1,678/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,678/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,678/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $602/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $602/mo

What's special

    Cash buyers only – great investment opportunity! NO HOA. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home sits on a spacious quarter-acre lot and offers strong potential for renovation or redevelopment. Property requires repairs and is sold as-is. Prime location minutes from Downtown Disney and Downtown Kissimmee, close to shops, restaurants, and major attractions.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Derick Harry 407-462-0298,

    DS REALTY GROUP LLC 407-462-0298,

    Stephanie Remige 954-214-6846,

    DS REALTY GROUP LLC

    Bought with:

    Derick Harry, 3333966

    DS REALTY GROUP LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6373445MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 840
    • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Dimensions: 77.8 x 140
    Details
    • Parcel number: 302529463200010410
    • Zoning: ORMH
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawlspace
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$110,000-2.6%$131/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6373445 Report a problem
    1/17/2026Pending sale$112,900$134/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6373445 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$112,900+197.9%$134/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6373445 Report a problem
    11/27/1995Sold$37,900$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$637 +2.4%$104,300 +8.2%
    2023$622 +0.3%$96,400 +23.6%
    2022$620 +2.6%$78,000 +27.5%
    2021$605 +7%$61,200 +7.2%
    2020$565 +5.4%$57,100 +7.7%
    2019$536 $53,000 +101.4%
    2018$536 +18.8%$26,311 +2.1%
    2017$451 +2.8%$25,770 +2.1%
    2016$439 +3.1%$25,240 +0.7%
    2015$426 +13.5%$25,065 +0.8%
    2014$375 $24,867 +1.5%
    2013-- $24,500
    2012-- $24,500 +1.7%
    2011-- $24,100 -32.7%
    2010-- $35,800 -18.8%
    2009-- $44,100 -34.2%
    2008-- $67,000 +3.7%
    2007-- $64,600 +23.3%
    2006-- $52,400 +1.7%
    2005-- $51,500 +34.8%
    2004-- $38,200
    2003-- $38,200 +17.8%
    2002$121 +7.5%$32,416 +1.6%
    2001$113 +13%$31,906 +3%
    2000$100 $30,977

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34741