Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $869,500

    1090 Crabapple Trce, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    4beds
    3,001sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $869,500 Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $3,876 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $869,500

    $783,000 - $965,000

    $3,876/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,876/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,876/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,290/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,290/mo

What's special

    Description: Split bedroom layout - 4 bedrooms (two masters), 3.5 baths, 600 sq. ft. vaulted great room, 400 sq. ft. sunroom (family room), 12 x 22 covered and screened porch/deck and 14 x 15 covered and screened patio. There is a two-car detached garage w/loft and attached carport. Corner lot/Very nicely landscaped. Property improvements such as additions, remodels and upgrades made subsequent to the 1997 purchase. Those includes addition of sunroom, two-car detached garage, covered deck, covered patio and additional master suite. Central HVAC installed in November 2010. Stainless Steel appliances installed in the spring of 2012, complete driveway replacement in April 2019 and Vinyl plank flooring installed in living areas in November 2021. Tub to shower conversion including plumbing, fixtures, new tile and and frameless shower door in original master bedroom completed in April 2023. What I love about the home: Location - quite neighborhood, nice neighbors, close to schools, parks and shopping. Easy access to GA 400. Neighborhood Description: This a very quiet neighborhood with friendly neighbors located close to Main Street in Alpharetta. Milton High School, Northwestern Middle School, Crabapple Elementary, Alpharetta Elementary School, Wills Park and shopping are nearby. The neighborhood is a short drive to Downtown Alpharetta, Alpha Loop, Avalon, Windward Parkway shopping, Northpoint Mall as well as a variety of restaurants, grocery stores, fitness and personal care centers and Big Creek Greenway

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,001 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22432111020367

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Alpharetta

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/1997Sold$135,000$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,084 +22.5%$305,080 +30.2%
    2023$2,517 -12.9%$234,280 +57%
    2022$2,891 +0.5%$149,200 +3%
    2021$2,878 -40.8%$144,800 -15.9%
    2020$4,861 +13%$172,200 +6%
    2019$4,300 $162,480 +2.4%
    2018$4,300 $158,680 +40.1%
    2017$4,300 +30.3%$113,280
    2016$3,299 +0.5%$113,280
    2015$3,283 +22.2%$113,280 +11.7%
    2014$2,687 +4.6%$101,440
    2013$2,569 -8.6%$101,440 -11.6%
    2012$2,811 $114,760 +13.3%
    2011-- $101,320
    2010$2,542 +17%$101,320
    2009$2,173 $101,320
    2008-- $101,320 +14.8%
    2007$2,099 $88,280 +0.2%
    2005-- $88,120 +4.6%
    2004$2,043 +0.4%$84,240 +3.5%
    2003$2,036 -0.2%$81,400 +3%
    2002$2,039 +7.3%$79,000 +10.9%
    2001$1,901 $71,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30004