Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $211,300

    109 S Appleton St, Sugar Creek, MO 64054

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $211,300 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $1,510 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $211,300

    $197,000 - $224,000

    $1,510/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,392/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,392/mo

What's special

    True Ranch on concrete slab built in 2003! Laminate flooring in main living areas and carpet in bedrooms. This home is easy to maintain with siding and only one level. Storage closets are found off the living room and in the main hall full bathroom. The master bedroom has a large closet and a half bath. The kitchen is complete with dining area and door to the deck and backyard that backs to trees giving tons of privacy. With Sterling right up the street access to Ernies and 24 HWY is easy.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Family Room, Main Floor Master, Main Floor BR
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: City Limits
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14740070400000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch, Contemporary
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Range Hood, Rng/Oven- Electric
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Family Room, Main Floor Master, Main Floor BR
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch, Contemporary
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Fence- Partial
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2024Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/24/2020Listing removed$120,000$104/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Kansas City North #2252242 Report a problem
    11/12/2020Listed for sale$120,000$104/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Northland Prts #2252242 Report a problem
    8/17/2010Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,567 +14.9%$21,083 +15%
    2024$1,364 +3.1%$18,333
    2023$1,324 -25.4%$18,333 -17.5%
    2022$1,774 +0.4%$22,230
    2021$1,766 +7.4%$22,230 +9.7%
    2020$1,645 +1.1%$20,261
    2019$1,627 $20,261 +3.9%
    2018$1,627 -1.9%$19,504
    2017$1,659 +2.9%$19,504 +2.6%
    2016$1,612 +4.9%$19,016 +3%
    2014$1,537 +0.4%$18,462
    2013$1,531 +1.1%$18,462
    2012$1,514 +1.7%$18,462
    2011$1,488 +2%$18,462 0%
    2010$1,459 -2.4%$18,463
    2009$1,495 +2.7%$18,463 -5.7%
    2008$1,456 -0.4%$19,570
    2007$1,462 +16.9%$19,570
    2006$1,251 +854.6%$19,570 +972.3%
    2005$131 +0%$1,825 +5%
    2004$131 +14.3%$1,738
    2003$115 +0%$1,738 +15%
    2002$115 +0.3%$1,511
    2001$114 $1,511

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64054