Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $881,900

    109 N 27th St, San Jose, CA 95116

    3beds
    1baths
    1,146sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1938
    5,040 Square Feet Lot
    $881,900 Zestimate®
    $770/sqft
    $3,791 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $881,900

    $785,000 - $970,000

    $3,791/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,593/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,593/mo

What's special

    Lil ready made farm yard with fruit trees, grape vines, herbs and kale in Little Portugal less than a min to 101 access, can walk to bus, church, fish market, fast food and most conveniences. Freshly Painted, well maintained, clean, move in ready, remodeled eat-in kitchen, family or TV or Office room, ample bedrooms, bonus Exterior detached second kitchen studio like area perfect for summer entertaining (not in the 1126 main home square footage) one car garage has work bench, carport, patio, long driveway, handicapped adapted, bucolic yard grows lemons, tangerines, persimmons, grapes, figs, peaches, locusts and more. Perfect for the green thumber, gated, low maintenance cemented front yard with rose planter areas. Just need to water, clip and trim rosebushes and smell the roses! Two Portuguese Philharmonic Band Halls nearby with free music classes for joining youth or adult members. Tenants pay utilities Fridge is included and new. Stove is newer. Flooring mostly new, paint new, Tenants maintain garden and yards, parking in garage, carport or driveway. To apply please bring information to complete full application, provide SSN on app, and bring credit check application fee, last two pay check stubs, last two years w-2s, copy of ID, contact information for last two landlord references, and verification of income and move in funds to lease. If self employed provide last two years tax returns, and copies of last three months bank statements. If you are unable to provide all of these but have compensating factors with ability to provide sufficient proof, exception can be made on a case by case basis.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,146 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 5,040 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 46709026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1938

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/24/2022Price change$3,300-2.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/3/2022Listed for rent$3,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,703 +6%$923,250 +2%
    2024$11,982 +2%$905,148 +2%
    2023$11,752 +511.1%$887,400 +1946%
    2022$1,923 +5.6%$43,373 +2%
    2021$1,821 +5.3%$42,523 +1%
    2020$1,729 $42,088 +2%
    2019$1,729 +6.7%$41,264 +2%
    2018$1,620 $40,456 +2%
    2017$1,620 +2%$39,663 +2%
    2016$1,589 +11.2%$38,887 +1.5%
    2015$1,429 +40.6%$38,304 +2%
    2014$1,016 $37,554 +0.5%
    2013-- $37,385 +2%
    2012-- $36,653 +2%
    2011-- $35,935 +0.8%
    2010-- $35,667 -0.2%
    2009-- $35,753 +2%
    2008-- $35,053 +2%
    2007-- $34,366 +2%
    2006-- $33,693 +2%
    2005-- $33,034 +2%
    2004-- $32,387 +1.9%
    2003-- $31,794 +2%
    2002-- $31,172 +2%
    2001-- $30,562

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Downtown