Fantastic opportunity to live on the lake in a fabulous modern home! Open, Airy, Bright & Clean, this 3 bed, 3.5 bath, 3 car garage house has tons of space, w huge upstairs bonus room & additional office area. 2589 SF with gorgeous view of the lake, out back, as soon as you walk in. Vaulted ceilings in Living room & open, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances & large pantry. Travertine flooring throughout the downstairs. Master bed has vaulted ceilings, walk-in closet, double vanities, & whirlpool tub. Formal dining & eat-in kitchen area. Office space in the front of the house. Extra large bonus space upstairs has a full bathroom attached, & new carpet. Lots of storage throughout the home, lots of custom modern built-ins, & oversized laundry with sink and extra closet. 3 car garage w STORM SHELTER. Covered back patio with beautiful view & iron fencing. This is a truly unique home in an amazing location!
Pending
$394,000
109 Horizon View Ct, Norman, OK 73071
4beds
2,589sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2009
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$37/mo HOA
What's special
Huge upstairs bonus roomIron fencingCustom modern built-insWalk-in closetWhirlpool tubDouble vanitiesEat-in kitchen area
- 32 days |
- 439 |
- 9 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ariel Derrick 405-795-7244,
Metro Brokers of Oklahoma
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1223782
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range
Features
- Windows: Vinyl Frame
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,589
- Total interior livable area: 2,589 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake Front, Lake, Pond
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 109NONEHorizonView73071
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Greenbelt, Common Area Maintenance
- HOA fee: $439 annually
Location
- Region: Norman
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $292,172
- Annual tax amount: $3,957
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/19/2026 | Pending sale | $394,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $394,000+50.7%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2015 | Sold | $261,500-6.4%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2014 | Listing removed | $279,500$108/sqft |
Source: Kerr Team Real Estate #565741 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2014 | Price change | $279,500-1.9%$108/sqft |
Source: Kerr Team Real Estate #565741 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2014 | Price change | $285,000-3.1%$110/sqft |
Source: Don Cies Real Estate, Inc. #273722 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2014 | Price change | $294,000-2%$114/sqft |
| 5/17/2014 | Listed for sale | $299,900+4%$116/sqft |
| 9/11/2009 | Sold | $288,500+8.9%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2009 | Listing removed | $265,000$102/sqft |
Source: Listhub #229937 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2009 | Listed for sale | $265,000+488.9%$102/sqft |
Source: Listhub #229937 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2009 | Sold | $45,000$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,087 +3.3% | $35,060 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,957 +2.8% | $34,039 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,848 +7.5% | $33,048 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,580 -2.2% | $32,085 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,660 +2.2% | $31,151 |
| 2020 | $3,582 +0.4% | $31,151 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $31,151 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $31,151 |
| 2017 | $3,569 -0.1% | $31,151 |
| 2016 | $3,573 | $31,151 -2.7% |
| 2015 | $3,573 -1.3% | $32,001 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $31,069 +3% |
| 2013 | -- | $30,164 +3% |
| 2012 | -- | $29,286 -3.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $30,303 -3.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $31,437 +15857.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $197 +4.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $188 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73071