Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $581,700

    109 Crabapple Ln, Clinton, TN 37716

    2beds
    2,686sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $581,700 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $2,526 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $581,700

    $541,000 - $628,000

    $2,526/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,283/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,283/mo

What's special

    1 Owner & First Time on Market. Brick Home with Extra Lot included (Lots 11 & 12 on 1 parcel). 2 Master Suites on Main level. Huge Kitchen with lots of cabinets. Gas Range. Large Breakfast Room. Sunroom with window views of backyard. 3 Full Baths. Huge Utility Room with lots of cabinets on Main. Gas Fire Logs. Formal Dining Room. Recessed Lighting & Central Speaker System. 2 Car Garage. Foundation work & Vapor Barrier added to Crawl Space 2020. Ac unit & Roof new 2018. Gas Water Heater 5/6 years old. Carpet has Been Cleaned & Stretched. Covered Rear Porch with Awesome Views of Emory Valley! Walk out Basement with Crawl Space. Closet with shelving & Work sink. Gazebo for enjoying the Great Outdoors. Needs some updating. Selling As-Is. Buyer to Verify all Info & Measurements

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,686 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.03 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 095LA01100000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clinton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Features: Windows - Insulated, Windows - Vinyl, Porch - Covered, Fence - Wood
    • Garage/Parking: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Main Level, Off-Street Parking, 2 Car Garage, Side/Rear Entry
    • Style: Traditional
    • Construction: Brick, Frame
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central Cooling
    • Heat: Central
    • Floors: Tile, Carpet
    • Fuel: Electric, Gas (Natural)
    • Other Rooms: Laundry/Utility, Mstr Bdrm Main Level, Extra Storage, Office/BR Main Level, Family Room, Sunroom
    • Misc Features: Washer/Dryer Connect, Walk-in Closets, Walk-in Shower, Internet Available
    • Basement_2: Crawl Space, Slab, Walkout, Outside Entr. Only, Yes
    • Bonus Room: Yes
    • Fireplace_2: Gas Logs, Yes
    • Lot Description: Rolling, Irregular
    • Dining Area: Formal Dining Area, Breakfast Room
    • Outbuildings: Gazebo
    • Type: Basement Ranch
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Stove, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Security Alarm, Smoke Detector, Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors Report a problem
    1/9/2021Price change$365,000-3.9%$136/sqft
    Source: Hammontree Real Estate #1135952 Report a problem
    12/17/2020Price change$380,000-5%$141/sqft
    Source: Hammontree Real Estate #1135952 Report a problem
    11/15/2020Listed for sale$400,000+141%$149/sqft
    Source: Hammontree Real Estate #1135952 Report a problem
    10/20/1995Sold$166,000+16.9%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/1995Sold$141,975$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,276 -0.9%$151,350 +73.3%
    2024$2,296 $87,350
    2023$2,296 $87,350
    2022$2,296 $87,350
    2021$2,296 $87,350
    2020$2,296 -6.5%$87,350 +2.8%
    2019$2,457 +3.6%$85,000
    2018$2,372 0%$85,000
    2017$2,372 $85,000
    2016$2,372 $85,000
    2015-- $85,000
    2014-- $85,000 -1.6%
    2013-- $86,425
    2011$2,188 +6.8%$86,425
    2010$2,048 $86,425
    2009-- $86,425 +22.5%
    2008$1,990 $70,550
    2007$1,990 $70,550
    2006$1,990 $70,550
    2005$1,990 -17.1%$70,550
    2004$2,399 +39.7%$70,550 +36.4%
    2003$1,717 $51,725 0%
    2001-- $51,739 -75%
    2000-- $206,957

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37716