Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $296,200

    109 Crabapple Ct, Albany, GA 31701

    4beds
    2,062sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $296,200 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $1,959 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $296,200

    $281,000 - $311,000

    $1,959/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,859/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,859/mo

What's special

    This 2062 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 109 Crabapple Ct, Albany, GA 31701.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,062 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.66 Acres
    • Features: Paved Road
    Details
    • Parcel number: 051D180

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Albany

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior: Fenced Back Yard, Fenced Chain Link
    • Financing: Cash, FHA, Conventional, VA Loan
    • Interior: Pantry, Split Floor Plan, Newly Painted, Separate Shower Master, Specialty Ceilings, Crown Moulding
    • Energy: A/C: Central Electric, Heat: Central Electric
    • Lot Features: Paved Road
    • Parking Features: Double, Garage
    • Appliances: Smooth Top, Stainless
    • Room Description: Master Bath: Separate Shower, Master Bath: Double Vanity, Master Bath: Walk-ins His/Hers, Master Bath: Toilet Room, Master Bath: Garden Tub
    • Room Description: Foyer
    • Room Description: Master Bath: Vanity His/Hers
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    • Construction/Siding: Brick

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/4/2019Sold$177,000+1.1%$86/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #142015 Report a problem
    11/29/2018Listed for sale$175,000+17.5%$85/sqft
    Source: ERA ALL IN ONE REALTY #142015 Report a problem
    2/20/2017Sold$148,900$72/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #137779 Report a problem
    1/18/2017Listed for sale$148,900+1.8%$72/sqft
    Source: WILLCOX REALTY COMPANY #137779 Report a problem
    11/3/2015Sold$146,286-22.2%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2006Sold$188,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,982 +18.8%$121,720 +46.2%
    2024$2,510 -0.2%$83,280
    2023$2,516 +7.2%$83,280
    2022$2,347 -0.2%$83,280
    2021$2,351 -1.9%$83,280 +17%
    2020$2,398 0%$71,160
    2019$2,398 +26.2%$71,160
    2018$1,901 -16.6%$71,160
    2017$2,280 +0.4%$71,160
    2016$2,271 $71,160
    2015$2,271 -0.5%$71,160
    2014$2,284 -0.4%$71,160
    2013$2,292 $71,160
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $76,600
    2008-- $76,600 +0.1%
    2007-- $76,520 +717.5%
    2006-- $9,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31701