Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $520,600

    109 Cherry Way, Beaver Falls, PA 15010

    4beds
    2,304sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $520,600 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $2,139 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $520,600

    $495,000 - $547,000

    $2,139/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,139/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,139/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,462/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,462/mo

What's special

    The ultimate in beauty & comfort! This picture-perfect custom built 4 bedroom, 2 full bath and 2 half bath residence is located in the well regarded Chippewa's Glenwood Estates neighborhood. More sq. ft in finished basement! Welcome your guests or drink a morning coffee on your covered porch that flows into the home. The large living and dining room are wonderful places to entertain with beautiful moldings and a cove ceiling. The large family rm is centered around a brick fireplace that is open to the updated kitchen. The kitchen includes a center island and new ss appliances. To round out the first floor, the laundry room is conveniently located off the kitchen. Walk out to your back patio to enjoy the yard with beautiful landscaping. This yard is sure to impress! 4 spacious bedrooms and updated baths complete the 2nd floor. Retreat to the LL Media and/or Gathering Room, complete with a updated half bath. The 2 car garage has ample space for storage. Welcome Home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,304 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 570430100000

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Beaver Falls

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $17 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Pool: 0
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Water: Public
    • Sewage: Public
    • Architecture: Colonial
    • Basement Access: Walk Out
    • Baths Full Locations: Upper
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Construction: Brick
    • Style: 2 Story or 2 Level
    • Floors: Hard Wood, Wall to Wall, Ceramic Tile
    • Heat Type: Gas
    • Insulation: Yes
    • Cooling: Central
    • County Or Parish: Beaver
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Wall to Wall Carpet, Window Treatments, Gas Stove, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Auto Door on Garage, Multi-Pane Windows, Disposal, Screens, Kitchen Island, Microwave/Convection Oven Combo
    • Public Transportation: 0
    • Baths Partial Locations: Basement, Main
    • Parking Description: Attached Garage
    • Last Change Type: New Listing
    • Sq Ft Source: Tax Record
    • State Or Province: Pennsylvania
    • County M 360: Beaver

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/2/2021Sold$447,000-0.7%$194/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1484919 Report a problem
    5/14/2021Pending sale$450,000$195/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices #1484919 Report a problem
    5/14/2021Contingent$450,000$195/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1484919 Report a problem
    3/28/2021Price change$450,000-5.3%$195/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1484919 Report a problem
    2/9/2021Listed for sale$475,000$206/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1484919 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,710 +3.3%$395,800
    2024$6,497 +0.9%$395,800 +594.4%
    2023$6,441 $57,000
    2022$6,441 +1.8%$57,000
    2021$6,327 +2.8%$57,000
    2020$6,156 $57,000
    2019$6,156 +315.4%$57,000
    2018$1,482 +17.1%$57,000
    2017$1,265 $57,000
    2016$1,265 $57,000
    2015$1,265 $57,000
    2014$1,265 $57,000
    2013-- $57,000
    2012-- $57,000
    2011-- $57,000
    2010-- $57,000
    2008-- $57,000
    2007-- $57,000
    2006-- $57,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15010