Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $234,200

    109 Baileyville Ct, Knapp, WI 54749

    2beds
    1,520sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2008
    -- sqft lot
    $234,200 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,745 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,200

    $220,000 - $248,000

    $1,745/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,681/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,681/mo

What's special

    One level home with no steps! Located on a quiet dead-end street. Two large bedrooms and 2 baths (Master 3/4 bath). Only $50 a month association fee for snow removal and lawn care. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living room, dining room and kitchen. Home includes a gas fireplace and a pantry in the kitchen. A playground is down a few units, which you can walk right out your patio door to. Conveniently located just 8 minutes to Menomonie and 1 hour to St. Paul.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1714122914342200042
    • Zoning: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AmenitiesUnit: Kitchen Window, Washer/Dryer Hookup
    • Fuel: Natural Gas
    • GarageDescription: Driveway - Asphalt
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • BathDesc: Main Floor Full Bath, 3/4 Master
    • PresentUse: Yearly
    • Roof: Age Over 8 Years
    • RoomFloor1: Main
    • SpecialSearch: Main Floor Laundry, Main Floor Bedroom, All Living Facilities on One Level
    • FrontageFeet: City, Cul De Sac
    • Water: City Water/Connected
    • HandicapAccess: No Stairs External, No Stairs Internal
    • TaxYear: 2018.00
    • Zoning: Residential-Single Family
    • CONSTRUCTIONSTATUS: Previously Owned
    • Status: Active
    • AssocFeeIncludes: Snow Removal, Lawn Care

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/29/2019Sold$157,500-1.5%$104/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5227237 Report a problem
    6/25/2019Pending sale$159,900$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results Inc #5227237 Report a problem
    5/8/2019Listed for sale$159,900$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results Inc #5227237 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,503 +6.6%$157,100
    2023$2,348 +7.3%$157,100
    2022$2,188 -12%$157,100
    2021$2,487 -8.1%$157,100
    2020$2,706 -12.1%$157,100 +8.6%
    2019$3,077 +27.2%$144,600 +17.9%
    2018$2,419 -8.9%$122,600
    2017$2,656 -4.4%$122,600
    2016$2,777 $122,600
    2015$2,777 -2%$122,600
    2014$2,835 -2.3%$122,600
    2013$2,902 +14.3%$122,600
    2011$2,539 -6.1%$122,600
    2010$2,703 $122,600
    2009-- $122,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54749