10898 SE Lenore St, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$852,100
$809,000 - $895,000
$3,925/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,925/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,925/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,416/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,416/mo
Listing updated:
Connie Peterson 503-680-9317,
Premiere Property Group, LLC,
Samantha Whitcomb 360-751-5865,
Premiere Property Group, LLC
Sherry Hawkins, 200506062
Knipe Realty ERA Powered
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Double Closet, Soaking Tub, Suite, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower
- Level: Upper
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Family room
- Features: Sound System
- Level: Main
- Area: 375
- Dimensions: 15 x 25
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Gas Appliances, Hardwood Floors, Island, Nook, Pantry, Granite
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Width: 15
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Gas Appliances, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Floor 3rd, High Ceilings, Plumbed For Central Vacuum, Soaking Tub, Sound System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Formal, Kitchen Island, Nook, Pantry, Granite, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Closet, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower
- Flooring: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,447
- Total interior livable area: 3,447 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Utility Room On Main, Accessibility
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Territorial
Lot
- Features: Bluff, Sloped, Sprinkler, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Parcel number: 05008794
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 quarterly
- Amenities included: Commons, Management
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/28/2024 | Sold | $850,000-2.9%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2024 | Pending sale | $875,000$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $875,000+101.1%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2014 | Sold | $435,000$126/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2013 | Sold | $435,000-0.9%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2013 | Listed for sale | $439,000+12.3%$127/sqft |
Source: Portland Creative Realtors #13281836 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2009 | Sold | $391,000-15.8%$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2005 | Sold | $464,300$135/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,292 +5.6% | $520,381 +5% |
| 2024 | $9,743 +2.9% | $495,569 +3% |
| 2023 | $9,468 +5.6% | $481,135 +3% |
| 2022 | $8,969 +3.8% | $467,122 +3% |
| 2021 | $8,645 +5% | $453,517 +3% |
| 2020 | $8,230 +2.1% | $440,308 +3% |
| 2019 | $8,061 +11.2% | $427,484 +3% |
| 2018 | $7,252 | $415,033 +3% |
| 2017 | $7,252 +7.1% | $402,945 +3% |
| 2016 | $6,774 | $391,209 +3% |
| 2015 | $6,774 +2.9% | $379,815 +3% |
| 2014 | $6,581 +11.3% | $368,752 +3% |
| 2013 | $5,914 +1.7% | $358,012 +3.3% |
| 2012 | $5,818 -1.4% | $346,485 +0.8% |
| 2011 | $5,901 +0.5% | $343,646 -1.1% |
| 2010 | $5,870 +1.3% | $347,584 +3% |
| 2009 | $5,796 +6.4% | $337,460 +3% |
| 2008 | $5,449 +1.9% | $327,631 +3% |
| 2007 | $5,345 +11.2% | $318,088 +3% |
| 2006 | $4,807 +276.5% | $308,823 +327.1% |
| 2005 | $1,277 +76.7% | $72,300 +74.9% |
| 2004 | $722 | $41,327 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086