1088 Happy Forest Loop, Deland, FL 32720
Home value
$412,900
$384,000 - $446,000
$3,038/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,038/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,038/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,919/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,919/mo
Listing updated:
Charlie Peterson 386-259-0744,
KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY 407-862-9700
Janissa Soto, 3376959
CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 377 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x29
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x14
Bedroom 4
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x12
Bonus room
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x13
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x16
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 289 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x17
Loft
- Level: Second
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x17
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,364
- Total interior livable area: 2,964 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
Lot
- Size: 4,633 sqft
- Dimensions: 40 x 116
Details
- Additional structures: Other
- Parcel number: 701915000870
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Florida
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Green energy
- Indoor air quality: HVAC UV/Elec. Filtration
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Deland
- Subdivision: BERESFORD WOODS PH 1
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $120 monthly
- Association name: Folio Association Management
- Association phone: 407-327-5824
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Sold | $413,000-0.2%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Pending sale | $414,000+3.5%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listing removed | $399,999$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Pending sale | $399,999$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,999-3.4%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listing removed | $414,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Price change | $414,000-1.2%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $419,000-1.2%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Price change | $424,000+1.2%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $419,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Pending sale | $419,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Price change | $419,000-1.4%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Price change | $425,000-2.2%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $434,500+1.1%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Listing removed | $429,780$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Price change | $429,780-3.2%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Price change | $444,000+2.3%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Price change | $434,000-2.3%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Price change | $444,000-3.5%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Price change | $459,900-1.1%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Price change | $465,000-5%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $489,500+12.8%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2024 | Sold | $433,889-2.5%$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Price change | $444,990-0.4%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Price change | $446,990+0.4%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $444,990$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $868 +15.8% | $44,000 +10% |
| 2023 | $750 | $40,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32720