Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $235,000

    1086 Bailey St, Benzonia, MI 49616

    --beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1939
    -- sqft lot
    $235,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,808 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $235,000

    $193,000 - $273,000

    $1,808/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,808/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,808/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,498/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,498/mo

What's special

    REDUCED AGAIN! SELLER SAYS MOVE IT! BRING ALL OFFERS! Heart of Village of Benzonia up for grabs at an unbelievable price!Adorable shake sided bungalow features original floors, some updates and room for more to make it your own style for vacation or year round home.Just blocks from lake access and the quaint downtown Benzonia shopping area~this home is ready to change to a new owner!This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property-May not qualify for financing; All offers considered! Call today with questions!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 1

Details
    • Parcel number: 0250413800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1939

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Benzonia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/10/2012Sold$18,000
    Source: NGLRMLS #1738604 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,913 +211.5%$95,000 -0.6%
    2024$935 +0.8%$95,600 +48.7%
    2023$928 $64,300 +44.8%
    2022-- $44,400 +5%
    2021-- $42,300 +3.7%
    2020-- $40,800 -20.3%
    2019-- $51,200 +9.4%
    2018-- $46,800 +44.9%
    2017-- $32,300
    2016-- $32,300 +18%
    2011-- $27,373 -27.8%
    2010-- $37,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49616