Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $669,200

    10832 SE Stacy Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    2,210sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $669,200 Zestimate®
    $303/sqft
    $3,028 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $669,200

    $636,000 - $703,000

    $3,028/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,014/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,014/mo

What's special

    Absolutely a fabulous find in Happy Valley! Nestled on a double-culdesac St & huge corner lot, this gem has lush landscaping,sprinkler system & cascading rock water feature. Beautiful Open concept home fully updated w/Acacia hardwoods,custom kitch cabinets, slab granite, ss appliances, vinyl 3-pane windows, interior/exterior doors, 95% eff furnace,tankless water heater,A/C, wet bar & big screen family room.Oversized garage & RV parking!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • LAUNDRY, GRANITE, Tile Floor, Wall to Wall Carpet, Garage Door Opener, Sound System, Hi-Speed Connection, Soaking Tub, Hardwood Floors, Washer/Dryer, Washer/Dryer
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,210 sqft

    Property

    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Parking*
    Features
    • Levels: 2
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00112577

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $11 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • LotDescription: LEVEL, TREES, CORNER, Cul-de-sac
    • PriceType: List Price
    • PropertyCategory: RESIDENTIAL
    • View: TREES
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • ExteriorDescription: CEDAR
    • SewerDescription: PUBLIC
    • WaterDescription: PUBLIC
    • KitchenAppliances: PANTRY, ISLAND, GRANITE, Built-in Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Convection Oven, Built-in Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Freestanding Refrigerator
    • AccessibilityYN: Yes
    • InteriorFeatures: LAUNDRY, GRANITE, Tile Floor, Wall to Wall Carpet, Garage Door Opener, Sound System, Hi-Speed Connection, Soaking Tub, Hardwood Floors, Washer/Dryer, Washer/Dryer
    • FuelDescription: GAS
    • Area: Milwaukie, Gladstone, Happy Valley, Clckmas, Dmscus, Estacada
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Parking*
    • FamilyRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Wet Bar
    • LotSize: 10, 000 to 14, 999 SqFt
    • HotWaterDescription: Tankless
    • MasterBedroomLevel: M
    • AdditionalRooms: Utility Room
    • Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA
    • HOARentIncludes: Commons
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Bathroom, Hardwood Floors, Closet Organizer
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Utility Room
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Gourmet Kitchen, Island, Granite
    • YearBuiltDescription: Resale
    • HeatingDescription: FOR-95+
    • HOAYN: Yes
    • ListingStatus: Pending
    • Levels: 2
    • GarageType: Oversized
    • HOAPaymentFreq: Monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/17/2017Sold$475,000+1.1%$215/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #16636659 Report a problem
    11/7/2016Pending sale$469,900$213/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Inc.,REALTORS #16636659 Report a problem
    10/24/2016Listed for sale$469,900+88%$213/sqft
    1/18/2012Listing removed$249,990$113/sqft
    Source: Oregon Realty Co. #11606127 Report a problem
    12/17/2011Listed for sale$249,990+10.6%$113/sqft
    Source: Oregon Realty Co. #11606127 Report a problem
    12/7/2011Sold$226,000-5.8%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2011Price change$239,950-4%$109/sqft
    Source: Oregon Realty Co. #11606127 Report a problem
    7/9/2011Listed for sale$249,990$113/sqft
    Source: Oregon Realty Co. #11606127 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,035 +3.7%$369,708 +3%
    2024$6,787 +2.9%$358,940 +3%
    2023$6,595 +5.7%$348,486 +3%
    2022$6,242 +3.8%$338,336 +3%
    2021$6,014 +3.2%$328,482 +3%
    2020$5,826 -15.3%$318,915 +3%
    2019$6,879 +54.6%$309,627 +16.6%
    2018$4,450 $265,589 +3%
    2017$4,450 +7.1%$257,853 +3%
    2016$4,156 $250,343 +3%
    2015$4,156 +2.9%$243,051 +3%
    2014$4,038 +10.3%$235,972 +3%
    2013$3,660 +1.2%$229,099 +3%
    2012$3,616 -9.1%$222,426 +3%
    2011$3,979 +2.2%$215,948 +3%
    2010$3,893 +6.8%$209,658 +3%
    2009$3,643 +15.8%$203,551 +3%
    2008$3,146 +1.8%$197,622 +3%
    2007$3,089 +11.6%$191,866 +3%
    2006$2,768 +1.4%$186,278 +3%
    2005$2,730 +3%$180,852 +3%
    2004$2,651 +1.9%$175,584 +3%
    2003$2,601 +0.3%$170,470 +3%
    2002$2,593 +5.5%$165,505 +3%
    2001$2,459 +1.9%$160,684 +3%
    2000$2,412 $156,004

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086