Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $422,600

    10822 E Fairview Ave, Spokane, WA 99206

    5beds
    5baths
    2,165sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $422,600 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $2,605 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $422,600

    $401,000 - $444,000

    $2,605/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,605/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,605/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,607/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,607/mo

What's special

    Come see this wonderfully situated 5-Bedroom (1-non egress), 2-Bathroom Cape Cod with a beautiful secluded and fully fenced backyard perfect for entertaining. The fully finished basement offers an additional family/living room and a large airtight freestanding wood stove, a non-egress bedroom or office, and a workshop area for tinkering or storage. The main floor features a Whitfield Pellet Stove strategically placed to heat nearly the entire home, 2 more bedrooms, a full bathroom, and kitchen with eating space that leads to the rear patio. The upstairs includes two more bedrooms and a 3/4 bath with newer shower. The detached fully insulated garage/shop has room for up to 4 vehicles + storage space, 220V outlet, separate panel, and electric garage door opener. This is a MUST SEE home and it won't be around for long. Schedule a showing now while it's still available!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,165 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 450920783

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spokane

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/6/2021Sold$350,000$162/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202118698 Report a problem
    8/10/2021Pending sale$350,000$162/sqft
    7/12/2021Price change$350,000-4.4%$162/sqft
    Source: Professional Realty Services #202118698 Report a problem
    7/6/2021Listed for sale$366,000+190.5%$169/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/25/2016Listing removed$126,000$58/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Spokane - Main #201614095 Report a problem
    5/21/2016Listed for sale$126,000-3.5%$58/sqft
    5/3/2016Sold$130,600+3.7%$60/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #201614095 Report a problem
    4/21/2016Pending sale$126,000$58/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Spokane #201614095 Report a problem
    3/22/2016Listed for sale$126,000-5.6%$58/sqft
    1/7/2014Sold$133,500-24.9%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/17/2007Sold$177,750+31.7%$82/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #27037054 Report a problem
    6/23/2006Sold$135,000+9.8%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2005Sold$123,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,306 +3.3%$354,100 +1.2%
    2023$3,202 0%$350,000 +1.7%
    2022$3,203 +18.8%$344,100 +31.4%
    2021$2,695 +5.5%$261,900 +27.3%
    2020$2,555 +19.3%$205,800 +16.5%
    2019$2,142 $176,600 +1.2%
    2018$2,142 -5.7%$174,500 +1.2%
    2017$2,272 +2.2%$172,400 +9.5%
    2016$2,224 +8.7%$157,400 +1.9%
    2015$2,046 $154,400 +3%
    2014$2,046 $149,900
    2013$2,046 +1.7%--
    2011$2,012 +12.5%--
    2010$1,788 --
    2009$1,788 -4.9%--
    2008$1,881 --
    2007$1,881 +40.3%$152,800
    2005$1,341 -1.3%--
    2004$1,358 -0.5%--
    2003$1,365 --
    2002$1,365 +1%--
    2001$1,351 +11%$84,100 +19.5%
    1999$1,217 $70,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99206