Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $756,100

    10815 SE Happy Valley Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    3baths
    3,075sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $756,100 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $3,523 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $756,100

    $711,000 - $809,000

    $3,523/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,865/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,865/mo

What's special

    Immaculate Happy Valley home! Quality built, functional & open floor plan. Light & bright home with beautiful updates throughout. Backyard is an entertainer's paradise - covered patio, fully fenced, raised garden beds, backs to common space! Lovely vaulted master suite with jetted tub, walk-in closet, and nook. Large 22 X 28 vaulted bonus room! Blocks to Happy Valley elementary school. MUST SEE!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet, Soaking Tub
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,075 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01702811

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $270 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AdditionalRooms: Bedroom 4, Bonus Room
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced, Yard, Sprinkler
    • FamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • KitchenAppliances: Gas Appliances, Appliance Garage, Tile, Disposal, Island, Built-in Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • LimitedRepresentationYN: Full Service
    • ListingStatus: Pending
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Bedroom 4
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • GarageType: Oversized
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • Bedroom2Level: Upper
    • Bedroom3Level: Upper
    • View: Territorial, Trees
    • InteriorFeatures: Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet, Soaking Tub
    • 2ndBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • HotWaterDescription: Gas
    • 3rdBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • AllRoomFeatures: Formal, Suite, Wall to Wall Carpet, Island, French Doors, Nook, Built-in Oven, Eating Area
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • BasementFoundation: Crawlspace
    • ExteriorDescription: Lap Siding
    • HOAYN: Yes
    • Style: 2 Story, Traditional
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Suite, Nook
    • AdditionalRoom1Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • AdditionalRoom2Description: Bonus Room
    • AdditionalRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • AdditionalRoom1Level: Upper
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Island, Built-in Oven, Eating Area
    • LivingRoomFeatures: Formal, French Doors
    • HOARentIncludes: Commons
    • AdditionalRoom2Level: Upper
    • AdditionalRoom2Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • HOAPaymentFreq: Annually
    • RoofType: Composition
    • StandardStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/4/2017Sold$492,000-1.6%$160/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/13/2017Pending sale$499,830$163/sqft
    Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #17465889 Report a problem
    6/15/2017Listed for sale$499,830+61.5%$163/sqft
    9/20/2002Sold$309,500$101/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$5,738 +6.3%$330,437 +3%
    2014$5,395 +4%$320,813 +3%
    2013$5,186 +1.9%$311,469 +3%
    2012$5,089 -0.7%$302,397 +1.5%
    2011$5,126 +2.5%$297,883 +1.6%
    2010$5,003 +2%$293,291 +3%
    2009$4,903 +6.4%$284,749 +3%
    2008$4,610 +1.9%$276,455 +3%
    2007$4,525 +11.2%$268,403 +3%
    2006$4,070 +5.1%$260,585 +3%
    2005$3,874 +3%$252,995 +3%
    2004$3,762 $245,626

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086