Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $503,600

    10815 SE 85th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    1baths
    1,488sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $503,600 Zestimate®
    $338/sqft
    $2,900 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $503,600

    $478,000 - $529,000

    $2,900/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,900/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,900/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,052/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,052/mo

What's special

    Great one-level 4 bdrm ranch in Boyer Meadows, a nice established neighborhood. Newer windows, furnace, kitchen. Hardwood floors. Large lot with plenty of room to build a shop or have RV and/or boat parking. Covered patio off kitchen. Conveniently located close to shopping, I-205 and light rail Portland-Clackamas greenline.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00115841

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/20/2022Sold$475,000$319/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22428660 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Pending sale$475,000$319/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22428660 Report a problem
    6/9/2022Listed for sale$475,000+119.9%$319/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22428660 Report a problem
    12/8/2014Sold$216,000+0.5%$145/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #14607363 Report a problem
    10/11/2014Listed for sale$214,950$144/sqft
    Source: Portland Equities LLC dba Keller Williams, Portland Central #14607363 Report a problem
    9/10/2014Listing removed$214,950$144/sqft
    9/2/2014Listed for sale$214,950+8%$144/sqft
    12/15/2008Sold$199,000+16693.2%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2008Listing removed$1,185$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    4/25/2008Price change$1,185-99.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    4/11/2008Listed for sale$260,000+34.8%$175/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    1/27/2005Sold$192,900$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,505 +3.6%$183,415 +3%
    2024$3,382 +2.9%$178,073 +3%
    2023$3,287 +5.6%$172,887 +3%
    2022$3,111 +3.8%$167,852 +3%
    2021$2,998 +3.2%$162,964 +3%
    2020$2,905 +1.4%$158,218 +3%
    2019$2,864 +14.1%$153,610 +3%
    2018$2,509 $149,136 +3%
    2017$2,509 +7%$144,792 +3%
    2016$2,345 $140,575 +3%
    2015$2,345 +2.9%$136,481 +3%
    2014$2,279 +7.2%$132,506 +3%
    2013$2,126 +2.3%$128,647 +3%
    2012$2,078 +0.6%$124,900 +3%
    2011$2,065 +5.7%$121,262 +3%
    2010$1,954 +3.3%$117,730 +3%
    2009$1,892 +6.5%$114,301 +3%
    2008$1,777 +2.1%$110,972 +3%
    2007$1,740 +11.6%$107,740 +3%
    2006$1,559 +1.5%$104,602 +3%
    2005$1,535 +3.1%$101,555 +3%
    2004$1,489 +13.3%$98,597 +3%
    2003$1,315 -0.8%$95,725 +3%
    2002$1,326 +7.2%$92,937 +3%
    2001$1,236 -24.3%$90,230 +3%
    2000$1,633 $87,602

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086