Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    10802 Happy Hollow Ln, Dallas, TX 75217

    3beds
    1,059sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $227,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,754 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $227,400

    $209,000 - $243,000

    $1,754/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,754/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,754/mo

What's special

    BEAUTIFUL 3-2 in Dallas! HUGE backyard! Open concept living greets you upon entry! Spacious living area with plenty of space and natural light! Stunning fireplace centerpiece! Kitchen with PLENTY of storage and c-top space! All bedrooms are a good size. 2 car garage completes this gem! Schedule a showing TODAY!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cristobal Salinas 0725129 972-836-9295,

    JPAR Dallas 972-836-9295

    Bought with:

    Cristobal Salinas

    Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20458961

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Dimensions: 9 x 11
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range
    Features
    • Other
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,059 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000624441220000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas
    • Subdivision: Forest Grove 05

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/27/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20458961 Report a problem
    12/5/2023Pending sale$239,990$227/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20458961 Report a problem
    11/30/2023Contingent$239,990$227/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20458961 Report a problem
    11/24/2023Price change$239,990-4%$227/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20458961 Report a problem
    10/19/2023Listed for sale$249,990+194.5%$236/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20458961 Report a problem
    4/8/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/12/2013Listed for sale$84,900$80/sqft
    Source: Ultima Real Estate #11899914 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,033 -42.3%$235,240
    2024$5,258 +129.2%$235,240 +15%
    2023$2,294 -18.9%$204,560
    2022$2,828 -0.5%$204,560 +22.5%
    2021$2,842 +8.2%$167,050
    2020$2,627 +10.6%$167,050 +10.8%
    2019$2,376 +7.5%$150,780 +21.9%
    2018$2,210 +16.3%$123,680 +17.8%
    2017$1,900 +11.9%$105,020 +19.8%
    2016$1,698 -24.8%$87,630 +8.4%
    2015$2,259 $80,820 -1.9%
    2014$2,259 $82,350
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kenningston