Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $188,500

    10801 E 58th St, Raytown, MO 64133

    2beds
    1baths
    864sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    10,019 Square Feet Lot
    $188,500 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $1,170 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $188,500

    $179,000 - $198,000

    $1,170/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,242/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,242/mo

What's special

    Dollhouse, located on a nice corner lot, near schools. Metal siding, newer front doors, remodeled kitchen and bath, wood floors, and added storage in the "bunker"- basement under the garage. Fenced yard is deep, and has a storage shed for your outdoor equipment. Perfect place to start!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 864 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 10,019 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 32740220700000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raytown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/17/2022Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2392099 Report a problem
    7/19/2022Contingent$175,000$203/sqft
    7/15/2022Listed for sale$175,000+169.2%$203/sqft
    10/15/2013Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1830719 Report a problem
    7/18/2013Price change$65,000-6.5%$75/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker All American Realty #1830719 Report a problem
    6/11/2013Price change$69,500-4.7%$80/sqft
    5/20/2013Listed for sale$72,900$84/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker All American #1830719 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,437 -47%$15,829 -47.4%
    2024$2,714 +0.7%$30,085
    2023$2,696 +139.4%$30,085 +151.3%
    2022$1,126 -0.3%$11,971
    2021$1,130 -10.9%$11,971 -10.1%
    2020$1,269 +0.5%$13,312
    2019$1,262 $13,312 +1.9%
    2018$1,262 +2.5%$13,067
    2017$1,231 +5.9%$13,067 +2.6%
    2016$1,162 +2.1%$12,740 +3%
    2014$1,139 +0.1%$12,369
    2013$1,137 +0.1%$12,369
    2012$1,137 +3.2%$12,369
    2011$1,101 +1.5%$12,369 +3.5%
    2010$1,085 -8.2%$11,953
    2009$1,181 +12.3%$11,953 -16%
    2008$1,052 +2.7%$14,229
    2007$1,024 +6.8%$14,229 +3%
    2006$959 +10.3%$13,815
    2005$870 +0%$13,815 +15%
    2004$870 +11.6%$12,013
    2003$779 +0.1%$12,013 +15%
    2002$778 +10.3%$10,446
    2001$706 $10,446

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64133