1080 Sapphire Ln, Corona, CA 92882
Home value
$682,000
$648,000 - $716,000
$3,594/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,594/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,594/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,281/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,281/mo
Listing updated:
Jacqueline Smith DRE #01386357 Jacquie@IEHomes.com,
Fathom Realty Group, Inc.
Merri Sparacio, DRE #01887143
Onyx Homes
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Up
Bathroom
- Features: Remodeled, Separate Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Remodeled, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Up
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Brick
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 7,841 sqft
- Features: Front Yard, Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 103191002
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Standard
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Detection System, Smoke Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Sold | $680,000$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Pending sale | $680,000$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Contingent | $680,000$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $680,000-2.8%$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900$486/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Contingent | $699,900$486/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900+86.6%$486/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2022 | Sold | $375,000+215.1%$260/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/1994 | Sold | $119,000+3.4%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/1994 | Sold | $115,037$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,688 +3.4% | $588,968 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,469 +1.4% | $577,421 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,381 +9.7% | $566,100 +9.9% |
| 2022 | $5,818 +31.7% | $515,000 +29.8% |
| 2021 | $4,416 +1.1% | $396,713 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,367 +2.4% | $392,646 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,265 +1.9% | $384,948 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,184 +1% | $377,400 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,142 | $370,000 +120.1% |
| 2016 | $4,142 +128.2% | $168,116 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,815 +3.7% | $165,593 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $162,351 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $161,618 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $158,450 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $155,344 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $154,185 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $154,553 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $151,524 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $148,553 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $145,642 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $142,787 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $137,424 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $134,731 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,536 +1.3% | $132,090 +2% |
| 2000 | $1,516 | $129,501 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92882