Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    108 Wooded Acre Loop, Whitney, TX 76692

    3beds
    1,914sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    0.82 Acres Lot
    $399,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,122 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $399,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,122/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $200/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $200/mo

What's special

    Private Oasis tucked away in the sought after Thousand Oaks Subdivision! Remodeled, summer ready staycation home with SALT water POOL and just down the road from Lake Whitney! Full of modern charm and situated on .81 acres with shady towering trees, luscious St Augustine grass, detached shop, AND detached hobby room with mini split unit. Heated and cooled bonus sunroom could be an additional bedroom or office. Isolated Master bedroom with cozy built in electric fireplace and newly remodeled ensuite bath. Kitchen features an 8 foot island, quartz countertops, Carrera Marble backsplash, and newer appliances. Upper kitchen shelves are thoughtfully crafted from 100 year old church beams! Private, fenced back yard with 13x35 covered porch for outdoor relaxing next to the pool. Aesthetically pleasing neighborhood with paved road and cohesive appeal. Only 40 mins to downtown Waco and just a little over an hour to DFW is your new full time home or summer house!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lacey Whitehouse 0698643 254-582-0077,

    Julie Siddons REALTORS, LLC 254-582-0077,

    Jeramey Whitehouse 0739508 214-603-9461,

    Julie Siddons REALTORS, LLC

    Bought with:

    Elizabeth Lessman

    Keller Williams Realty, Waco

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20971062

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Stone Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Other
    • Features: Built-in Features, Stone Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Sunroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Sunroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Utility room
    • Features: Closet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Central, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Other
    Features
    • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork
    • Flooring: Concrete, Laminate, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Insert, Family Room, Primary Bedroom, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,914 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Covered, Driveway, Enclosed, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Kitchen Level, On Site, Parking Pad, Private, Garage Faces Side, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Awning(s), Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Pool features: Fiberglass, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Salt Water
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.82 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Landscaped, Level, Many Trees, Subdivision, Few Trees
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 147035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank
    • Water: Community/Coop, Rural
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Septic Available, Separate Meters, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Whitney
    • Subdivision: Thousand Oaks

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 annually
    • Services included: Association Management
    • Association name: Thousand Oaks Homeowners Assoc
    • Association phone: 254-694-0972

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/18/2025Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20971062 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Pending sale$415,000$217/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20971062 Report a problem
    10/19/2025Contingent$415,000$217/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20971062 Report a problem
    9/14/2025Price change$415,000-4.6%$217/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20971062 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Price change$435,000-3.3%$227/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20971062 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Listed for sale$450,000+28.6%$235/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20971062 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20083915 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Pending sale$349,999$183/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20083915 Report a problem
    7/4/2022Contingent$349,999$183/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20083915 Report a problem
    7/2/2022Price change$349,999-5.4%$183/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20083915 Report a problem
    6/15/2022Listed for sale$369,999+117.8%$193/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20083915 Report a problem
    3/20/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/6/2015Listed for sale$169,900$89/sqft
    Source: HomeLand Realty #13071708 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,317 +16.9%$388,860 +5.8%
    2024$1,983 -5.2%$367,690 +0.1%
    2023$2,091 +12.2%$367,360 +19%
    2022$1,864 +1.6%$308,694 +10%
    2021$1,836 +22.5%$280,631 +27.6%
    2020$1,498 $220,010 +3.9%
    2018-- $211,660 +4.7%
    2017-- $202,090 +8.5%
    2016-- $186,220 +2.4%
    2015-- $181,800 +9.3%
    2014-- $166,400 +0.9%
    2013-- $164,930 +0.5%
    2012-- $164,100
    2011-- $164,100
    2010-- $164,100
    2009-- $164,100 -1.4%
    2008-- $166,420 +3.2%
    2007-- $161,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76692