Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $949,700

    108 Trapp Rock Ln, Mars, PA 16046

    4beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2014
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $949,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,095 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $949,700

    $902,000 - $1.01M

    $4,095/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,095/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,095/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,867/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,867/mo

What's special

    This incredibly spacious & stunning 4 bedroom home sits on a private lot in Taylor Ridge, one of Adams Twp's most desirable neighborhoods. Entry provides an immediate WOW FACTOR w/dual-sided staircase! The main level boasts a study, dining room, incredible great room w/stone floor-to-ceiling fireplace and high ceilings allowing abundance of natural lighting throughout! Open concept kitchen is simply stunning w/an oversized granite island w/bar seating, stainless steel appliances and a nook perfect for a coffee or wine bar. Main-level provides butler's pantry as well, first floor laundry, mud room w/lockers. HUGE finished basement is complete with a full bar, new bathroom (2019) custom-tiled shower, and surround sound to enjoy movie nights - perfect for entertaining. Relax on the custom-built back patio complete with pavers, bench seating and a firepit. Convenient location w/access to local parks, schools and so much more!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010S8D50000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mars

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/27/2021Sold$815,000
    Source: WPMLS #1507130 Report a problem
    6/25/2021Pending sale$815,000
    Source: RE/MAX International #1507130 Report a problem
    6/25/2021Contingent$815,000
    Source: WPMLS #1507130 Report a problem
    6/22/2021Listed for sale$815,000+28.3%
    Source: WPMLS #1507130 Report a problem
    6/24/2014Sold$635,248
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,624 +0.7%$61,000
    2024$8,563 +2.5%$61,000
    2023$8,351 +3.1%$61,000
    2022$8,098 $61,000
    2021$8,098 $61,000
    2020$8,098 +32.1%$61,000
    2019$6,129 -22.9%$61,000
    2018$7,953 +315.5%$61,000
    2017$1,914 -9.1%$61,000
    2016$2,105 +70.2%$61,000
    2015$1,237 $61,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16046