Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $283,600

    108 Mapperton Ct, Summerville, SC 29485

    3beds
    2baths
    1,230sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $283,600 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $1,988 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $283,600

    $258,000 - $306,000

    $1,988/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,988/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,988/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,648/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,648/mo

What's special

    Summerville Place - Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located on a cul-de-sac in Summerville Place! This home features an open living room with vaulted ceilings, an eat-in kitchen and a 1 car garage. The spacious fenced in backyard backs up to a wooded area and includes a shed and patio area! Master bedroom has an en-suite bathroom and large walk-in closet. Conveniently located close to I-26, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Apply online at oaktrustproperties.com, $45 per applicant Small dogs and cats negotiable with $250 pet fee, per pet (RLNE5093943)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,230 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1461102023000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

DateEventPrice
    8/19/2019Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Oak Trust Properties, LLC Report a problem
    8/13/2019Listed for rent$1,400+27.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Oak Trust Properties, LLC Report a problem
    6/29/2017Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: R&B Properties, Inc #17016035 Report a problem
    6/8/2017Listed for rent$1,100+11.7%$1/sqft
    Source: R&B Properties, Inc. #17016035 Report a problem
    10/2/2011Listing removed$985$1/sqft
    Source: R&B Properties, Inc Report a problem
    9/8/2011Listed for rent$985$1/sqft
    Source: R&B Properties, Inc Report a problem
    8/7/2011Listing removed$985$1/sqft
    Source: R&B Properties, Inc Report a problem
    7/3/2011Listed for rent$985$1/sqft
    Source: R&B Properties, Inc Report a problem
    5/12/2005Sold$127,500$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $18,811 +124.8%
    2023-- $8,368
    2022-- $8,368
    2021-- $8,368
    2020-- $8,368 +0.8%
    2019$3,449 $8,303 +3.7%
    2018$3,449 +6.9%$8,010
    2017$3,227 $8,010
    2016$3,227 $8,010
    2015-- $8,010 -94%
    2014-- $133,745 +1567.6%
    2013$3,144 $8,020
    2012-- $8,020
    2011-- $8,020
    2010-- $8,020 +14.9%
    2009-- $6,980
    2008-- $6,980
    2007-- $6,980
    2005-- $6,980 +131.1%
    2004-- $3,020
    2003-- $3,020
    2002-- $3,020
    2001-- $3,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29485