108 Horizon Cir, Parachute, CO 81635
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,349/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,349/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,349/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,459/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,459/mo
Listing updated:
Jim J Brunswick (970)241-4000,
RE/MAX 4000 Inc
non- member
Non-Member Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,474
- Total interior livable area: 1,474 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Lot
- Size: 8,712 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 000000000000
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $620 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: New Loan,Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/3/2026 | Sold | $144,000-3.4%$98/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #188306 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Pending sale | $149,000$101/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #188306 Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Price change | $149,000-6.3%$101/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #188306 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Price change | $159,000+2.6%$108/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #188306 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Price change | $155,000-2.5%$105/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20252193 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $159,000$108/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20252193 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Pending sale | $159,000$108/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #188306 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Price change | $159,000-10.7%$108/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #188306 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $178,000+217.9%$121/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20252193 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2002 | Sold | $56,000$38/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | -- | $2,840 -20.2% |
| 2018 | $152 -21.6% | $3,560 |
| 2017 | $193 +6.5% | $3,560 +13.4% |
| 2016 | $181 | $3,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,140 -19.3% |
| 2014 | $148 | $3,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,890 -13% |
| 2012 | -- | $4,470 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,470 -19.2% |
| 2010 | $189 +18.6% | $5,530 |
| 2009 | $160 -3.2% | $5,530 +27.4% |
| 2008 | $165 +9.8% | $4,340 |
| 2007 | $150 | $4,340 +15.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $3,770 +0.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $3,750 -2.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $3,850 |
| 2003 | -- | $3,850 |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 81635