Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $2,600/mo

    Fees may apply

    108 Fairway Dr, Trappe, PA 19426

    3beds
    1,560sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Central, propane

    What's special

    Basement for storagePlenty of kitchen cabinets
    3 Br, 2.5 Ba townhome with a 1 car garage for rent. Open floor plan with spacious living room, plenty of kitchen cabinets, slider door leading to large deck. Inside access to garage from hallway. 3 bedrooms upstairs, 2 baths. Master bedroom has a full bath with soaking tub, a shower stall and a large walk-in closet. Washer and dryer are conveniently located on 2nd floor. Basement for storage. Fridge, washer, dryer are included. Award winning Perkiomen Valley school district. Shopping in close proximity. Two designated parking spaces directly in front of the home with additional parking for visitors. Community has a nice walking trail and an adjacent park. Easy access to Rt 422, Rt 29 and Rt 113. Max. 2 small pets with $50 monthly pet fee & a $600 refundable pet deposit. Min. 1 year lease. Landlord pays the association fee which includes trash removal and lawn maintenance. Tenant pays all other utilities. Available July 1st. Allow 24 hr notice for showings.
    10 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Upper Level
    Features
    • Combination Dining/Living, Open Floorplan, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Pool features: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230001539346

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$2,600+4%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2178952 Report a problem
    4/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2101680 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Listed for rent$2,500+42.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2101680 Report a problem
    2/10/2020Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate Report a problem
    2/1/2020Listed for rent$1,750+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate Report a problem
    9/2/2018Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #1002299648 Report a problem
    8/16/2018Listed for rent$1,700+13.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/13/2013Listing removed$1,500-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell #6267140 Report a problem
    9/2/2013Price change$1,550-3.1%$1/sqft
    8/22/2013Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    7/3/2009Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Michael Campo #5525882 Report a problem
    5/30/2009Price change$1,450-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Michael Campo #5525882 Report a problem
    5/5/2009Listed for sale$1,500-99.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Michael Campo #5525882 Report a problem
    6/24/2008Sold$235,000+20.8%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/2004Sold$194,459$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Trappe