Skip main navigation
Sold for $180,000
  • $180,000

    108 Colony Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    8beds
    3,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $445,500 Zestimate®
    $60/sqft
    $3,199 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,500

    $405,000 - $486,000

    $3,199/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,199/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,199/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,107/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,107/mo

What's special

    Enjoy peaceful living in this newly renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, located in a quiet, residential neighborhood in Morganton. One private bedroom is now available for rent ideal for a clean and respectful individual seeking comfort, convenience, and privacy. Home Features: Recently updated throughout with modern finishes Spacious shared living room, fully equipped kitchen, and in-home washer/dryer Large front and back yard (lawn maintenance included) Quiet and respectful household environment Room Details: Bright, private bedroom with closet Fully furnished Rent & Utilities: $800/month (all utilities included: electric, water, high-speed internet, lawn maintenance) $200 refundable security deposit Location Perks: Located at 108 Colony Drive, Morganton, NC Minutes from downtown Morganton, shopping, dining, and I-40 access Close to UNC Health Blue Ridge and other local employers No Pets / No Smoking Indoors Looking for a responsible, quiet tenant. Great fit for a student or working professional. Interested? Contact us today to schedule a tour or request an application! 6 month lease preferred, but will consider other leasing terms.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 8
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Internet included in rent, Utilities fee required, Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 965

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Internet, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Morganton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $200

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2025Sold$180,000+15.5%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/15/2017Sold$155,900$52/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #B29686 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,347 -0.5%$225,247
    2024$1,354 +0.4%$225,247
    2023$1,349 +0.9%$225,247 +24.8%
    2022$1,337 +0.5%$180,533
    2021$1,331 +0.3%$180,533
    2020$1,327 -88.3%$180,533
    2019$11,384 +791%$180,533 +4.1%
    2018$1,278 +0.6%$173,482 -2.1%
    2017$1,270 $177,168
    2016$1,270 +0.2%$177,168
    2015$1,267 $177,168

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28655