108 Amazonway Rdg, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,358/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,358/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,358/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,011/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,011/mo
Listing updated:
Franky Rivera 615-491-2502,
Kelly Properties,
Rosa L Galarza 615-423-4042,
Kelly Properties
Michele Friedrichsen, 283108
Onward Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom 3
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: Double Vanity
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Formal
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Eat-in Kitchen
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x9
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Great Room
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x13
Recreation room
- Features: Other
- Level: Other
- Area: 280 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x14
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,883
- Total interior livable area: 1,883 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,883
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Patio
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.58 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
- Topography: Cul-De-Sac,Level
Details
- Parcel number: 037H A 00403 R0108421
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Air Purifier
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: STEP System
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Murfreesboro
- Subdivision: Waldron Crossing Sec
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $275 annually
- Amenities included: Underground Utilities
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $482,500-2.1%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Pending sale | $492,999$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $492,999+64.3%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2019 | Sold | $300,000-1.6%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2019 | Price change | $305,000-1.6%$162/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS #2022299 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2019 | Listed for sale | $310,000$165/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $1,317 -7.9% | $62,725 +17.5% |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $53,375 -0.8% |
| 2016 | $1,430 +53.8% | $53,800 -2% |
| 2015 | $930 | $54,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37130