Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $595,000

    10795 SE 93rd Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2,730sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $594,400 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $3,313 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $594,400

    $559,000 - $630,000

    $3,313/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,313/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,313/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,771/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,771/mo

What's special

    Step into this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3 bath, plus office home that blends style, comfort and energy efficiency. With modern upgrades throughout and brand new windows in every room, this home is designed for both function and flair. The open-concept layout is perfect for entertaining. Cook like a pro in the sleek kitchen featuring a gas range and double ovens. The living room flows into a private backyard oasis complete with a covered deck. In addition to the already spacious two car garage, you also get a workshop and garden shed, plenty of storage for everything. This home is also equipped with solar panels and home security system.Garage and shop both wired for 220

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gloria Praska 503-410-2142,

    John L. Scott

    Bought with:

    Gloria Praska, 201248234

    John L. Scott

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 612080959MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cook Island, Gas Appliances, Pantry, Double Oven
    • Level: Upper
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Gas Appliances, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Cook Island, Pantry
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Daylight,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,730
    • Total interior livable area: 2,730 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Covered, Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, SqFt 10000 to 14999
    Details
    • Additional structures: ToolShed
    • Parcel number: 00113166
    • Zoning: R10

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $155 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2025Sold$595,000-0.8%$218/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #612080959 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Pending sale$599,900$220/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #612080959 Report a problem
    8/28/2025Listed for sale$599,900$220/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #612080959 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Pending sale$599,900$220/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #612080959 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Listed for sale$599,900$220/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #612080959 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Pending sale$599,900$220/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #612080959 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Price change$599,900-4.8%$220/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #612080959 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Price change$629,900-1.6%$231/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #612080959 Report a problem
    6/7/2025Price change$639,900-1.5%$234/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #612080959 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Listed for sale$649,900$238/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #612080959 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,484 +3.7%$340,479 +3%
    2024$6,255 +2.9%$330,563 +3%
    2023$6,079 +5.7%$320,935 +3%
    2022$5,754 +3.8%$311,588 +3%
    2021$5,544 +14.7%$302,513 +14.6%
    2020$4,834 +1.4%$263,938 +3%
    2019$4,765 +14.2%$256,251 +3%
    2018$4,173 $248,787 +3%
    2017$4,173 +7.1%$241,541 +3%
    2016$3,898 $234,506 +3%
    2015$3,898 +2.9%$227,676 +3%
    2014$3,787 +9.9%$221,045 +3%
    2013$3,446 +1.1%$214,607 +3%
    2012$3,407 -0.8%$208,356 +3%
    2011$3,434 +5.8%$202,287 +3%
    2010$3,247 +3.3%$196,395 +3%
    2009$3,143 +6.5%$190,675 +3%
    2008$2,950 +1.8%$185,121 +3%
    2007$2,898 +11.6%$179,729 +3%
    2006$2,597 +1.4%$174,494 +3%
    2005$2,561 +3%$169,412 +3%
    2004$2,487 +1.9%$164,478 +3%
    2003$2,441 +0.1%$159,687 +3%
    2002$2,438 +5.7%$155,036 +3%
    2001$2,306 +1.9%$150,520 +3%
    2000$2,262 $146,136

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086