Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,136,700

    1078 NE High St, Issaquah, WA 98029

    4beds
    2,237sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2008
    -- sqft lot
    $1,136,700 Zestimate®
    $508/sqft
    $4,146 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,136,700

    $1.07M - $1.22M

    $4,146/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,146/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,146/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,839/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,839/mo

What's special

    BUILT GREEN home in the heart of the Issaquah Highlands. Light filled w/high ceilings & new carpet. Open great room floor plan. Spacious kitchen, granite, hardwoods & SS apps. Dining rm w/wainscoting & crown molding. Living rm w/gas fp. Lower level with separate entrance, zoned for home business or guest headquarters w/3/4 bath & large closet. Master has 2 closets & 5 piece bth. Mtn views! Large deck. 2 car gar. Walk to shopping, restaurants, cinema, P&R & Microsoft Connector. Close to I-90.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,237 sqft

Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Issaquah

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2020Sold$865,000+3.6%$387/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1563171 Report a problem
    12/29/2017Sold$835,000+1.2%$373/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1230971 Report a problem
    8/23/2017Listing removed$825,000$369/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/East, Inc. #1146909 Report a problem
    8/15/2017Listed for sale$825,000$369/sqft
    8/8/2017Pending sale$825,000$369/sqft
    7/23/2017Price change$825,000-2.9%$369/sqft
    6/22/2017Listed for sale$850,000+92.1%$380/sqft
    4/9/2010Sold$442,500-3.6%$198/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #37656 Report a problem
    11/16/2009Listing removed$459,000$205/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/East, Inc. #29144848 Report a problem
    10/23/2009Price change$459,000-14.9%$205/sqft
    10/22/2009Price change$539,500+17.5%$241/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/East, Inc. #29023165 Report a problem
    10/21/2009Price change$459,000-14.9%$205/sqft
    9/24/2009Listed for sale$539,500$241/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Issaquah Highlands