Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $308,700

    1077 Horizon View Blvd, Pt Orange, FL 32129

    3beds
    2baths
    1,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    -- sqft lot
    $308,700 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $2,057 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $308,700

    $284,000 - $333,000

    $2,057/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,106/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,106/mo

What's special

    Showings by appointment only. This 1,400 square foot, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is centrally located. The home is in Port Orange and close to the pavilion, hospitals, great schools, parks, fantastic restaurants, plenty of entertainment and is located 5 miles from the beach. The home features vaulted ceilings and Brazilian Cherry laminate floors throughout the living areas and all bedrooms; new tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. The kitchen features oak cabinetry, new laminate countertops along with a microwave, stove/oven, dishwasher, refrigerator, and garbage disposer. Both bathrooms are newly remodeled. The washer and dryer are located in the garage and included in the rental. There are two closets in the hallway for additional storage/linens. Enjoy an attached garage and plenty of parking. Private screened in patio with tile floor. Yard is fenced in. Garage has screening. Tenant responsible for utilities (water, electric, cable), lawn maintenance included. Applicant pays application fee.