Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $461,200

    10758 Portico Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    3beds
    2baths
    1,452sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    2,700 Square Feet Lot
    $461,200 Zestimate®
    $318/sqft
    $2,533 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $461,200

    $438,000 - $484,000

    $2,533/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,964/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,964/mo

What's special

    Recently built Elliot Solar Home available for rent. easy access to Hwy 50, close to shopping, park, schools. Spacious 3 bedroom 2 and a half bath design, with open design living area downstairs, bedrooms and laundry upstairs. Home comes with Solar panels designed to reduce a significant portion of the electricity cost. ** SPECIAL NOTE ** some of the pictures are from the model homes for viewing the layout. actual finish may differ slightly 1 year lease preferred. Credit score 650+ and house hold monthly gross income more than 3 times the rent required. Owner provides Refrigerator, Tenant brings own washer/dryer (owner has washer/dryer for rent for $59/mo if needed) Owner pays HOA fee, Tenant pay Garbage/Water/Sewer/Electricity/Gas. No Pets, No Smoking inside the house parking inside the garage or designated guest parking only

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,452 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 2,700 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07234000510000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rancho Cordova

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $118 monthly

DateEventPrice
    7/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/2/2022Listed for rent$2,450+8.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/29/2021Sold$396,000+0.1%$273/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2021Listed for rent$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Elliott Homes Report a problem
    1/12/2021Listed for sale$395,740$273/sqft
    Source: Elliott Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,623 +9.9%$419,961 +2%
    2024$6,933 +1.5%$411,727 +2%
    2023$6,834 +1.4%$403,654 +2%
    2022$6,738 +176.2%$395,740 +1163.9%
    2021$2,440 +8.4%$31,312 +1%
    2020$2,250 +0.2%$30,991 +2%
    2019$2,246 +220.6%$30,384 +32%
    2018$701 $23,024

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Stone Creek