Skip main navigation
Sold for $220,000
  • $220,000

    1073 Trappers Cv, Cordova, TN 38018

    3beds
    1,884sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $249,400 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $1,927 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $249,400

    $237,000 - $262,000

    $1,927/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,380/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,380/mo

What's special

    3 BEDROOMS | 2 BATHROOMS |HUGE EAT IN KITCHEN|SEPARATE LAUNDRY|DINING ROOM|1884 SQFT |CENTRAL AIR, GAS FURNACE, DUCT WORK ALL REPLACED IN JANUARY 2022 | CENTRAL TO EVERYTHING IN TOWN|

eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10156858MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 12 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Shared Bath, Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Shared Bath, Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 10 x 15
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Whirlpool Tub, Separate Shower, Full Bath
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    • Area: 160
    • Dimensions: 10 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Washer/Dryer Connections
    Living room
    • Features: Separate Living Room
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Den
    • Area: 345
    • Dimensions: 15 x 23
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Down, Separate Tub & Shower, Sky Light(s) in Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 2 or More Baths
    • Flooring: Part Carpet, Concrete
    • Windows: Excl Some Window Treatmnt
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,884 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Garage Faces Front
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Whirlpool(s), Bath
    • Waterfront features: Cove
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: .23
    • Features: Some Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 091003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cordova
    • Subdivision: Hunters Hollow Sec C-1

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $220K - $220K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/7/2023Sold$220,000-1.7%$117/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10156858 Report a problem
    10/31/2023Pending sale$223,900$119/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10156858 Report a problem
    10/12/2023Contingent$223,900$119/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10156858 Report a problem
    10/7/2023Price change$223,900-1.4%$119/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10156858 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Price change$227,000-3.4%$120/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10156858 Report a problem
    9/16/2023Listed for sale$235,000+97.5%$125/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10156858 Report a problem
    6/24/2013Sold$119,000$63/sqft
    Source: MAAR #3269086 Report a problem
    4/11/2013Listed for sale$119,000$63/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3269086 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,302 +3.2%$62,650 +28.9%
    2024$3,201 +8.1%$48,600
    2023$2,961 $48,600
    2022-- $48,600
    2021-- $48,600 +43.6%
    2020$1,082 $33,850
    2019$1,082 -21.1%$33,850
    2018$1,371 -45.1%$33,850
    2017$2,499 +150%$33,850 +15.1%
    2016$1,000 -10%$29,400
    2014$1,111 $29,400
    2013-- $29,400 -15.6%
    2012-- $34,825
    2011-- $34,825
    2010-- $34,825
    2009-- $34,825 +5.3%
    2008-- $33,075
    2007-- $33,075
    2006-- $33,075
    2005-- $33,075 +3.1%
    2004-- $32,075
    2003-- $32,075
    2002-- $32,075
    2001-- $32,075 +7.1%
    2000-- $29,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38018