Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $533,900

    1071 Sapphire Way, Manteca, CA 95336

    3beds
    1,706sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $533,900 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $2,989 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $533,900

    $507,000 - $561,000

    $2,989/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,989/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,989/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,338/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,338/mo

What's special

    Welcome to living in the valley and loving every second of it! Walk into this spacious, yet cozy, home and take your shoes off in the mud room corner. The entryway opens up to a completely renovated kitchen with a modern farmhouse style and an open concept living room that is truly the central point of the home. Each bedroom branches off toward a different part of the home giving residents privacy in their own spaces including the master bedroom suite. This unique home also has the benefit of a possible fourth bedroom off the back of the living space. Renovated bathrooms, newer fixtures, new HVAC, and relevant designs make this a move-in ready home for new owners that gives off a luxury feel. The landscaped front yard makes life easy and low maintenance, while the backyard is ready to become the haven any homeowner can dream up. To top off the exterior of this home, there is a newer roof with paid for solar! This haven is ready and waiting for the right owners to come home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,706 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 217360040000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

Other facts
    • Property Subtype 1: 1 House on Lot
    • Air: Central
    • Baths Other: Tub w/Shower Over
    • Energy Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Pane Full
    • Laundry Description: In Garage
    • Room Description: Great Room Concept, Den/Study
    • Site Description: Shape Regular

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/17/2022Sold$563,000-2.1%$330/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #222065567 Report a problem
    6/4/2022Pending sale$575,000$337/sqft
    5/26/2022Listed for sale$575,000+54.4%$337/sqft
    3/5/2018Sold$372,500$218/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #18000493 Report a problem
    1/27/2018Pending sale$372,500$218/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #18000493 Report a problem
    1/6/2018Listed for sale$372,500+30.7%$218/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #18000493 Report a problem
    10/13/2017Sold$285,000$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,977 +0.9%$543,900
    2024$5,925 +6.1%$543,900 +6.8%
    2023$5,584 +27.3%$509,100 +27.5%
    2022$4,388 +1.1%$399,394 +2%
    2021$4,339 +33.6%$391,563 +185.1%
    2020$3,247 +117.4%$137,356 +2%
    2019$1,493 +1.3%$134,664 +2%
    2018$1,474 +1.5%$132,024 +2%
    2017$1,452 +2.5%$129,436 +2%
    2016$1,417 +7.5%$126,898 +1.5%
    2015$1,319 $124,992 +2%
    2014$1,319 $122,544 +0.5%
    2013-- $121,990 +2%
    2012-- $119,599 +2%
    2011-- $117,254 +0.8%
    2010-- $116,379 -0.2%
    2009-- $116,655 +2%
    2008-- $114,368 +2%
    2007-- $112,125 +2%
    2006-- $109,927 +2%
    2005-- $107,772 +2%
    2004-- $105,659 +1.9%
    2003-- $103,723 +4%
    2002-- $99,695
    2001-- $99,695

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95336