Skip main navigation
Sold for $825,000
  • $825,000

    10708 Trappers Creek Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614

    4beds
    3,620sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1989
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $824,800 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $3,257 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $824,800

    $784,000 - $866,000

    $3,257/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,254/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,254/mo

What's special

    Exceptional space, thoughtful layout, and endless possibilities — all set with beautiful lakefront views. With over 3,600 square feet across three finished levels, this home offers the rare ability to truly spread out and create spaces that fit your lifestyle. The main level features an open floor plan with multiple living areas including a formal living room with huge windows, dining room, and spacious family room — perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, tons of counter space and more cabinets than I'd know what to do with - making it both functional and inviting. Recent updates include freshly painted interiors, refinished hardwood floors on the main level, a new HVAC system, and a tankless water heater — offering comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Step outside to enjoy exceptional outdoor living with a welcoming front porch, screened porch, deck with pergola, and patio — all ideal for relaxing, hosting guests, and taking in peaceful lake views. Can you believe all of this is found in Raleigh?! Upstairs, the expansive primary suite features a private bath and walk-in closet, along with generously sized secondary bedrooms (all with fans) and a bonus room. The fully finished third floor provides incredible flexibility — perfect for a home office, media room, playroom, gym, or guest retreat. With abundant storage, large rooms throughout, versatile flex spaces, large two car garage and seamless indoor-outdoor flow, this home is designed to grow with you and be customized to your needs. Homes offering this much space, lake views, updates, and lifestyle features are rare — don't miss this incredible opportunity to make it your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heidi Harris 919-946-3292,

    REAL BROKER LLC - HOME SWEET HEIDI REALTY

    Bought with:

    Beth Smoot, 196153

    NextHome Triangle Properties

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10145702MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Instant Hot Water, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Oven
    • Laundry: In Hall, Inside, Laundry Closet, Main Level
    Features
    • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Shower Only, Smooth Ceilings, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Closet, Whirlpool Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Simulated Wood
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Fireplace Screen, Raised Hearth, Wood Burning
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,620
    • Total interior livable area: 3,620 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,620
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, Workshop in Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Screened
    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Hardwood Trees, Lake on Lot, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1719110382
    • Zoning: R-80W
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Engineered Wood
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Lake, Park, Playground, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Raleigh
    • Subdivision: Manchester

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $430 annually
    • Amenities included: Park, Pond Year Round, Stream Year Round, Trail(s)
    • Services included: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$825,000-5.7%$228/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10145702 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Pending sale$875,000$242/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10145702 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$875,000-0.6%$242/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10145702 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listing removed$880,000$243/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10112853 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Price change$880,000-1.7%$243/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10112853 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Price change$895,000-4.3%$247/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10112853 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Listed for sale$935,000+13.5%$258/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10112853 Report a problem
    4/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Doorify MLS #10013224 Report a problem
    3/6/2024Price change$824,000-2.1%$228/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10013224 Report a problem
    2/23/2024Listed for sale$842,000+95.8%$233/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10013224 Report a problem
    5/24/2013Sold$430,000-4.4%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2013Listed for sale$450,000+21.6%$124/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #1872318 Report a problem
    3/28/2002Sold$370,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,031 +9.2%$783,490 +6.1%
    2024$4,607 +10.6%$738,701 +38.9%
    2023$4,166 +7.9%$531,701
    2022$3,860 +2.8%$531,701
    2021$3,756 +1.7%$531,701
    2020$3,694 -3.1%$531,701 +14.5%
    2019$3,813 $464,385
    2018$3,813 +14.8%$464,385
    2017$3,322 +2.1%$464,385
    2016$3,254 +1.2%$464,385 +0.9%
    2015$3,217 +5.5%$460,331
    2014$3,049 $460,331
    2013-- $460,331
    2012-- $460,331
    2011-- $460,331
    2010-- $460,331
    2009-- $460,331
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27614