Skip main navigation
Sold for $210,000
  • $210,000

    1070 Pappas Blvd, Gering, NE 69341

    3beds
    2baths
    1,368sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $252,200 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,616 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $252,200

    $240,000 - $265,000

    $1,616/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,616/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,616/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,149/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,149/mo

What's special

    Relax - Enjoy this 1 owner ranch style modular home a 3 BR, 2 Bath home, featuring a breakfast bar, dining area,  spacious living room,  full unfinished basement ,  attached 2 car garage,  garden shed and patio.  Designed for comfort and convenience

HAUN NELSON REAL ESTATE LLC

    Source: SBCMLS,MLS#: 25472

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Dining room
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Tile
    Kitchen
    • Features: Tile
    Living room
    • Features: Carpet
    Basement
    • Area: 1368
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Attic Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Water Softener Owned, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level, Tile
    Features
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Storm Window(s), Window Treatments
    • Basement: Finished,Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,368
    • Total interior livable area: 1,368 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Alley Access
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Features: Auto Und Sprnk, Established Yar, Good
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 010265082

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Hard Board
    • Roof: Asphalt,Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Gering

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $210K - $210K
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/13/2024Sold$210,000-4.5%$154/sqft
    Source: SBCMLS #25472 Report a problem
    4/16/2024Pending sale$220,000$161/sqft
    Source: SBCMLS #25472 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listed for sale$220,000+74.6%$161/sqft
    Source: SBCMLS #25472 Report a problem
    6/29/2010Sold$126,000$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,164 +5.5%$247,535 +9.1%
    2024$3,946 +238.5%$226,810 +12.6%
    2023$1,166 +12%$201,510 +14.4%
    2022$1,041 -59.2%$176,222 +6.7%
    2021$2,549 +29.8%$165,204 +4.8%
    2020$1,965 -43.8%$157,709 +0.5%
    2018$3,493 +3.6%$156,943 +3.8%
    2017$3,372 +91.6%$151,177 +1%
    2016$1,760 $149,703 +2.9%
    2015$1,760 +75%$145,548 +7.6%
    2014$1,005 -25.7%$135,288 +1.9%
    2012$1,353 $132,773 +3.5%
    2011-- $128,287 +6.3%
    2010-- $120,643
    2009-- $120,643

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 69341