1070 Bella Vis, Palm Springs, CA 92264
Home value
$2,352,900
$2.12M - $2.61M
$7,936/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,936/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$7,936/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$15,289/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$15,289/mo
Listing updated:
Brandon Quiroz DRE # 02130426 909-520-0955,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties 760-323-5000
David Neglia, DRE # 01963045
Redfin Corporation
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Indoor Grill, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Refrigerator, Barbeque
- Laundry: Laundry Area
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Parquet
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,704
- Total interior livable area: 2,704 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - 2 Car, Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Waterfall, Private
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated, Hot Tub, In Ground, Private
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Pool, Golf Course, Desert, Panoramic
- Has water view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House
- Parcel number: 512340008
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: In Connected and Paid
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Gated Community with Guard
Location
- Region: Palm Springs
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $380 monthly
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/30/2025 | Sold | $2,350,000-6%$869/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2025 | Pending sale | $2,499,999$925/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #25519053PS Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2025 | Contingent | $2,499,999$925/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Price change | $2,499,999-1.5%$925/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Price change | $2,539,000-0.2%$939/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,545,000-1.7%$941/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2025 | Listing removed | $2,590,000$958/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Price change | $2,590,000-2.3%$958/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Listing removed | $16,500$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Price change | $16,500-15.4%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Price change | $2,650,000-2.9%$980/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,729,000-1.7%$1,009/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Listing removed | $2,775,000$1,026/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #219114328PS Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,775,000$1,026/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $19,500+85.7%$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Listing removed | $2,775,000$1,026/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #219110111PS Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Price change | $2,775,000-0.7%$1,026/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,795,000+74.7%$1,034/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Listed for rent | $10,500-25%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2022 | Listed for rent | $14,000$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Listed for rent | $14,000$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2021 | Sold | $1,600,000+1.7%$592/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2007 | Sold | $1,573,500$582/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,048 -2.5% | $1,230,872 +2% |
| 2024 | $15,442 -1.8% | $1,206,738 +2% |
| 2023 | $15,727 -0.1% | $1,183,077 +2% |
| 2022 | $15,746 -11.4% | $1,159,881 -12.5% |
| 2021 | $17,763 +15.6% | $1,325,717 +12% |
| 2020 | $15,361 +2.8% | $1,183,676 +3% |
| 2019 | $14,949 +3.9% | $1,149,200 +4% |
| 2018 | $14,391 +9.7% | $1,105,000 +10.5% |
| 2017 | $13,123 | $1,000,000 +8.2% |
| 2016 | $13,123 +11.7% | $924,000 |
| 2015 | $11,747 +7.9% | $924,000 +10.3% |
| 2014 | $10,884 | $838,000 +2.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $818,000 +0.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $814,000 +11.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $729,000 -14.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $849,000 -48.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,637,068 +37.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,187,000 +87.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $633,390 +182.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $223,912 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Andreas Hills