Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $236,800

    107 Mayapple Ln, Greenwood, SC 29649

    3beds
    --sqft
    Condo
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $236,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,645 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $236,800

    $223,000 - $253,000

    $2,645/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,356/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,356/mo

What's special

    Lovely one story condo in Mayapple on the North side of Greenwood. Beautifully gated front courtyard entry to this 3 bedroom 2 bath unit with the large master bedroom located in the back of the unit with a French doors to your private brick walled back patio. Master with a large walk-in closet and wall closet so there's plenty of storage. Large master bathroom has a walk-in handicap jetted tub. Split bedrooms floor plan with a spacious, vaulted ceiling living and dining area with a glass door and panels to your private back patio, as well. Corner electric fireplace is negotiable. Lots of windows and cabinets in the eat-in kitchen with a pull out pantry. Unit includes a newer refrigerator, built-in microwave, range and dishwasher along with a new full size washer & dryer that are located conveniently inside the unit. Laminate floors throughout except for vinyl in the kitchen and baths. It's not often that you can find a condo/townhouse with an oversized 1 car garage with extra parking in front. Great for security and rainy days. Mayapple is located on a dead end street so this unit is in a quiet and secluded area but only minutes to town so it's conveniently located near everything like shopping, restaurants and worship. Great for anyone wanting the security of having a garage in a single story unit with a low maintenance of only $50 a month which covers lawn maintenance so it's easy to care for! You only need to maintain the enclosed courtyard and private patio. Pet friendly!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Jetted Tub, Cable TV Available, Electric Garage Door
    • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: No/Not Applicable

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood), Brick

• Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Cable Connected, PUBLIC WATER, Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Greenwood

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $12 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Microwave - Built In, Range/Oven-Electric
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Jetted Tub, Cable TV Available, Electric Garage Door
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Cable Connected, PUBLIC WATER, Public Sewer
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio
    • AssociationYN: 1
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 4
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick, Laminate, Architectural Shingles
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • PossibleUse: Residential
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • SpaFeatures: Bath
    • SpecialListingConditions: For Sale
    • Roof: Architectural Shingles
    • Basement: No/Not Applicable
    • RangeArea: .25 to .49
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/22/2020Sold$170,000-5.4%
    Source: MLS Of Greenwood Sc Inc. #120214 Report a problem
    11/19/2020Listed for sale$179,788+89.3%
    Source: ListWithFreedom.com #20233803 Report a problem
    2/1/2018Sold$95,000
    Source: MLS Of Greenwood Sc Inc. #114837 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29649