Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $730,000

    107 Horizon Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    5beds
    4,218sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $722,300 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $4,638 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $722,300

    $600,000 - $867,000

    $4,638/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,638/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,638/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,111/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,111/mo

What's special

    Classic Colonial in the desirable Horizon neighborhood—just minutes from countless amenities and only 10 minutes to Cornell! Step into the grand two-story foyer with a sweeping staircase that sets the tone for this spacious and welcoming home. With over 4,100 square feet of finished living space, there’s room for everyone and everything. The main floor features a versatile den with an attached full bath—ideal as an office, guest suite or first-floor bedroom. Beautiful oak hardwood floors flow throughout both levels, a great feature for allergy sufferers. Enjoy formal entertaining in the elegant living room with high ceilings which flows seamlessly into the formal dining room. The kitchen, truly the heart of the home, opens to a cozy family room with a fireplace—perfect for chilly evenings. Granite countertops, a charming bay window for casual dining, and doors leading to a spacious back deck overlooking the tree-lined yard complete the space. Upstairs, you'll find a large primary suite with a skylight and walk-in closet, plus three additional bedrooms and a full bath. The finished lower level offers even more living space, complete with new vinyl flooring and egress windows—ideal for a playroom, art studio, media space, or home gym. An attached garage and paved driveway add convenience. The sellers are providing a pre-listing home inspection to help buyers move forward with confidence. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful, spacious home in a prime location! Offer review Wednesday 3/26 at 9am.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathleen (Kate) Seaman 607-280-3339,

    Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    Bought with:

    Jill Rosentel, 10301201202

    Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1594554MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ithaca Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Skylights, Window Treatments, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Programmable Thermostat
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
    • Windows: Drapes, Skylight(s), Thermal Windows
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,218
    • Total interior livable area: 4,218 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1,056

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Open, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.71 Acres
    • Dimensions: 154 x 197
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44.140.10
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Poured
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    5/27/2025Sold$730,000+8.1%$173/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1594554 Report a problem
    4/7/2025Pending sale$675,000$160/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1594554 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Contingent$675,000$160/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1594554 Report a problem
    3/21/2025Listed for sale$675,000+53.4%$160/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1594554 Report a problem
    6/5/2014Sold$440,000-2.2%$104/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #IB140252 Report a problem
    3/25/2014Pending sale$450,000$107/sqft
    Source: WARREN REAL ESTATE #140252 Report a problem
    3/4/2014Listed for sale$450,000$107/sqft
    Source: WARREN REAL ESTATE #140252 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $635,000
    2024-- $635,000 +12.8%
    2023-- $563,000 +5%
    2022-- $536,000 +5.1%
    2021-- $510,000 +2%
    2020-- $500,000
    2019-- $500,000 +13.6%
    2018-- $440,000
    2017$11,480 $440,000
    2016-- $440,000
    2015-- $440,000 +2.3%
    2014-- $430,000 +3.6%
    2013-- $415,000 +3.8%
    2012-- $400,000
    2011-- $400,000
    2010-- $400,000
    2009-- $400,000
    2008-- $400,000 +14%
    2007-- $351,000
    2006-- $351,000 -10%
    2005-- $390,000 +9.9%
    2004-- $355,000 +7.6%
    2003-- $330,000
    2002-- $330,000 +12.6%
    2001-- $293,000
    2000-- $293,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14850