Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $325,000

    107 Horizon Ct, Greenwood, SC 29649

    --beds
    --baths
    0.44Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $33/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open water viewsDockable wooded lotMature trees
    Build your dream home on this one-of-a-kind approximate .44-acre waterfront homesite that captures breathtaking long-range views of the main channel along ninety-eight feet of magnificent lakefront access to Lake Greenwood. This dockable, wooded lot features a gentle slope to the water, allowing the homesite to take full advantage of the view and natural setting. A concrete retaining wall already in place adds both structure and stability along the shoreline while enhancing the value and usability of the property for future enjoyment. With mature trees, open water views, and a setting that highlights the beauty of the lake, this property offers a rare opportunity to create your own lakefront retreat. Located in Harborside, one of the most sought-after communities on Lake Greenwood, residents enjoy low annual HOA fees and one of the best locations on the lake. Harborside sits in the heart of Lake Greenwood with easy access by land or boat to popular lakefront restaurants, marina, and shopping. It's also just minutes from downtown Greenwood, Self Regional Hospital, and award-winning Ninety Six schools and 62 miles from GSP International Airport.
    39 days
    |
    103
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tonya Wiley 864-993-8153,

    Wiley Real Estate LLC,

    Jonathan Wiley 864-993-8153,

    Wiley Real Estate LLC

    Source: MLS Of Greenwood Sc Inc.,MLS#: 139580

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, See Remarks, Lake Greenwood, Open/Big Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake Greenwood,Open/Big Water
      • Waterfront features: Lake
      • Frontage type: Lakefront
      • Frontage length: Road: 127,Water: 98
      Lot
      • Size: 0.44 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rolling Slope, Wooded, Retaining Wall
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 6888991022
      • Zoning: PD

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Harborside
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $400 annually
      Location
      • Region: Greenwood

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $90,000
      • Annual tax amount: $495
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,441/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$325,000
        Source: MLS Of Greenwood Sc Inc. #139580 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$495 $86,300
        2023$495 +0.2%$86,300
        2022$494 +1%$86,300
        2021$489 +14.3%$86,300 +15.1%
        2020$428 +1.2%$75,000
        2018$423 $75,000
        2017$423 $75,000
        2016$423 -0.2%$75,000 +7.1%
        2015$424 -69.8%$70,000 +1566.7%
        2014$1,405 $4,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29649

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable