Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $397,800

    107 Happy Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

    5beds
    2,920sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $397,800 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $3,185 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $397,800

    $378,000 - $418,000

    $3,185/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,185/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,185/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,648/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,648/mo

What's special

    MLS# 14171124 - Built by Altura Homes - Ready Now! ~ Entry has vaulted ceilings crown molding with a large master and large bathroom with separate tub and shower with extended cabinet dual sinks and linen closet master has a large closet with a window view. Family area is open for convenience and comfort, also there is a 2nd bedroom down stairs with full bathroom and closet access , 2nd floor consist of 3 bedroom that are moderately accommodating with separate linen closet with extra storage closet 3rd bath has large cabinet dual sink and separate tub and shower. Game room is large and accommodating most family activities. flooring is undated carpet and pad with upgraded large tile.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Vaulted Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Building Plan
    • Total interior livable area: 2,920 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 72462091001400111
    • Other equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Other
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Low Flow Commode

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector, Fire/Smoke, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    Location
    • Region: Red Oak

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $41 monthly
    • Services included: Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA, Other, Texas Vet
    • Building Area Source: Building Plan
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock/Stone
    • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fans, Programmable Thermostat, 12 inch+ Attic Insulation, Double Pane Windows, Low E Windows, 13-15 SEER AC, Radiant Barrier
    • Heating: Central Heat-Gas, Central Air-Elec
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Vaulted Ceilings
    • Other Equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Association Type: Mandatory
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector, Fire/Smoke, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Green Energy Efficient: Low Flow Commode
    • Fireplace Features: Electric
    • Utilities: Other
    • County Or Parish: Ellis
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Roof: Composition
    • Green Building Certification: HERS 0-85
    • Association Fee Includes: Other
    • Parking Features: Front
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/16/2019Listing removed$309,842$106/sqft
    Source: HomesUSA.com #14171124 Report a problem
    11/19/2019Pending sale$309,842$106/sqft
    Source: HomesUSA.com #14171124 Report a problem
    10/29/2019Price change$309,842-1.6%$106/sqft
    Source: Altura Homes Report a problem
    10/26/2019Price change$314,990-0.3%$108/sqft
    Source: Altura Homes Report a problem
    10/2/2019Price change$315,842+0.5%$108/sqft
    Source: Altura Homes Report a problem
    8/26/2019Listed for sale$314,342+2.3%$108/sqft
    Source: HomesUSA.com #14171124 Report a problem
    7/10/2019Listing removed$307,376$105/sqft
    Source: Altura Homes Report a problem
    6/22/2019Listed for sale$307,376$105/sqft
    Source: Altura Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,101 -1.2%$423,312 +5.8%
    2024$7,185 -27.6%$400,262 -16.3%
    2023$9,921 +12.9%$478,133 +24.3%
    2022$8,786 $384,626 +25.7%
    2021-- $305,880 +5.4%
    2020-- $290,260 +905.1%
    2019$723 $28,880 +25%
    2018-- $23,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75154