Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $248,900

    107 Grappa Ct, Bonaire, GA 31005

    3beds
    1,443sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $248,900 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $1,821 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,900

    $236,000 - $261,000

    $1,821/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,615/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,615/mo

What's special

    ADORABLE 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home on .55 ACRE lot in Bonaire! 2 Car Garage. NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED! & NEW Flooring in Kitchen, B. Area, Laundry & Baths. Zoned for Veterans High School! Quiet neighborhood and no neighbors behind you! Wooded area behind lot allows for wonderful privacy! Great Room with gas fireplace. Spacious Master BR with 2 walk-in closets, garden tub, enclosed shower & separate vanities. Huge back patio w/ covered area. This is a fantastic property, call today for an appointment to view!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,443 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0W1120175000

Condition
    • Year built: 2001

• AIR CONDITIONING: Central Electric
    • EXTERIOR CONSTRUCTION: Brick Front Only, Vinyl Siding
    • EXTRAS: Attic Storage, Covered Patio, Cable TV, Double Pane Windows, Porch, High Speed Internet, Patio, Ceiling Fans, Garage Door Opener, Garden Tub, Gas Logs, Window Blinds, Underground Utilities
    • FLOOR COVERING: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • HEAT: Central Electric
    • KITCHEN APPLIANCES: Electric Range, Smooth Top Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Construction Status: ReSale
    • Level: 1 Story
    • Dining Room Type: Combo
    • Subdivision: ASPEN WOODS
    • LA1Agent Phone2 CountryId: United States (+1)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/21/2017Sold$129,900$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/2017Listed for sale$129,900+13573.7%$90/sqft
    Source: GOLDEN KEY REALTY #173563 Report a problem
    1/12/2012Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: NCI #104185 Report a problem
    12/2/2011Listed for sale$950$1/sqft
    Source: NCI #104185 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,313 +3.3%$97,080 +7.3%
    2024$2,240 +41.9%$90,480 +46.2%
    2023$1,578 -11.5%$61,880 +2.7%
    2022$1,784 +10%$60,280 +8.8%
    2021$1,622 +13.6%$55,400 +12.1%
    2020$1,428 $49,400
    2019$1,428 -0.2%$49,400
    2018$1,430 +190.2%$49,400 +5.1%
    2017$493 +5.1%$47,000
    2016$469 $47,000 -1.4%
    2015-- $47,680
    2014$476 $47,680
    2013$476 $47,680
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31005