Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    107 Evergreen St, Longview, TX 75604

    3beds
    1,636sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    -- sqft lot
    $148,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,840 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $148,400

    $134,000 - $165,000

    $1,840/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,840/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in a quiet neighborhood in the heart of town. It is located in the highly sought-after Pine Tree ISD. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or looking for a smart investment opportunity, this home is a fantastic choice with so much potential! One of its standout features is the whole-home generator, ensuring peace of mind during any season. The seller is offering up to $5,000 in a flooring credit with an acceptable offer allowing you to personalize the space to your liking! Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity. Schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CoraLea Miller Office:903-787-0706,

    Shilling Real Estate Company

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER AGENT

    Source: GTARMLS,MLS#: 25004753MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Features: Other/See Remarks
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower Only, Tub Only, Shower/Tub, Linen Closet
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal Living Combo, Separate Formal Dining
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen/Eating Combo
    Heating
    • Central/Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Electric, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven-Electric, Drop-in Range
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Other/See Remarks
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,636
    • Total interior livable area: 1,636 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio Covered
    • Exterior features: Gutter(s)
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 23350000040100002
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick and Wood, Brick and Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

DateEventPrice
    5/21/2025Sold--
    Source: GTARMLS #25004753 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Pending sale$175,000$107/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #25004753 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Listed for sale$175,000$107/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #25004753 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,267 +154.4%$146,260 +21.1%
    2024$498 $120,782 +10%
    2023$498 $109,802 +10%
    2022$498 $99,820 +6.9%
    2021$498 +0.1%$93,350 +7.9%
    2020$498 +0%$86,540 +0.1%
    2019$498 0%$86,460 -0.1%
    2018$498 -0.1%$86,550 -0.7%
    2017$498 $87,180 -0.9%
    2016$498 $87,960 0%
    2015$498 $87,970 -1.7%
    2014-- $89,500 +0.7%
    2013-- $88,920 +2.3%
    2012-- $86,920 +0.8%
    2011-- $86,190 +3.1%
    2010-- $83,580 +11.2%
    2009-- $75,170 -0.2%
    2008-- $75,350 +8.7%
    2007-- $69,310 +8%
    2006-- $64,150 +9.5%
    2005-- $58,590 +3.2%
    2004-- $56,750 +3.9%
    2003-- $54,610 +3.4%
    2002-- $52,810 +4%
    2001-- $50,790 +2.3%
    2000-- $49,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75604