Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,266,200

    107 Arizona Ave, Milton, DE 19968

    6beds
    3,936sqft
    Detached
    Built in 2006
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $1,266,200 Zestimate®
    $322/sqft
    $3,667 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,266,200

    $1.16M - $1.38M

    $3,667/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,667/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,667/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,701/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,701/mo

What's special

    Updated and well maintained furnished 3936 sq ft home located in Broadkill Beach. Enjoy the unobstructed beautiful sunsets over the marsh from four decks, one of which is screened in and off the kitchen/dining area. Main living space is all hardwood floors. This home has six bedrooms, 4 of which have private baths. It also features a three story elevator and an enclosed storage area under the house. Walk two blocks to the bay beach and a twenty minute drive to the ocean beach. There is a gas fireplace in the main living room and another in the sitting/game room that overlooks the marsh. This house is for sale by owner and shown by appointment only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Elevator, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Crown Molding, Wet/Dry Bar, Master Bath(s), Kitchen - Table Space, Combination Kitchen/Dining, WhirlPool/HotTub, Wine Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,936 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Carport, Off-street, Garage
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2353124300

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Milton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Water Heater, Washer, Cooktop, Dryer - Electric, Oven - Wall, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Bar Fridge
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Elevator, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Crown Molding, Wet/Dry Bar, Master Bath(s), Kitchen - Table Space, Combination Kitchen/Dining, WhirlPool/HotTub, Wine Storage
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • Heating: Zoned, Heat Pump
    • WaterfrontYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Shake Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Off Street, Gravel, Concrete
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • WindowFeatures: Window Treatments
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Accessible Elevator Installed
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Coastal
    • BuildingName: NONE AVAILABLE
    • Flooring: Wood Floors
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/2/2022Sold$1,125,000-13.4%$286/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DESU2031804 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/22/2022Listed for sale$1,299,000+73.2%$330/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/5/2020Sold$750,000-6.1%$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/2019Price change$799,000-3.2%$203/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES GALLO-L #DESU146894 Report a problem
    8/31/2019Listed for sale$825,000+6.5%$210/sqft
    10/26/2015Sold$775,000-1.3%$197/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/4/2015Pending sale$785,500$200/sqft
    Source: Ocean Atlantic Sotheby's International Realty #701972 Report a problem
    7/30/2015Listed for sale$785,500$200/sqft
    Source: Barrows and Associates #701972 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,293 +11.8%$542,850 +1204.9%
    2024$2,050 +0.1%$41,600
    2023$2,049 +3.6%$41,600
    2022$1,977 +0.9%$41,600
    2021$1,959 +0.3%$41,600
    2020$1,953 $41,600
    2019$1,953 -0.1%$41,600
    2018$1,956 +7.1%$41,600
    2017$1,827 +9.9%$41,600
    2016$1,662 +4.7%$41,600
    2015$1,588 +0.7%$41,600
    2014$1,576 +2.9%$41,600
    2013$1,532 +0.4%$41,600
    2012$1,526 +11.9%$41,600
    2011$1,364 $41,600
    2010$1,364 +1.9%$41,600
    2009$1,339 $41,600
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19968